KidsnMore
Login
Little Millennium Preschool Campus Cover
Little Millennium Preschool

Little Millennium Preschool

LM
5.0 64 reviews Playway & Early Years · Ages 1.5–6
Simhachalam, Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh

Unclaimed Listing • Do you own Little Millennium Preschool?

This profile has not been verified yet. Claim your profile for free to instantly update address coordinates, contact telephone lines, upload campus photos, and engage direct parent enquiries!

Claim Profile Free
Editor's Summary

Campus & Program Overview

Little Millennium Preschool in Madhavadhara, Vizag, provides a structured early learning environment for young children. Parents can rely on robust safety protocols, notably 24/7 CCTV surveillance, ensuring constant oversight of student activities. The campus features a dedicated playground, encouraging physical development through active play. With a KidsNMore Score of 63/100, the institution offers a solid baseline for daycare and pre-primary education. While it may not rank in the top tier, its focus on security and outdoor space makes it a reliable option for families prioritizing a safe, active setting. It suits parents seeking a balanced approach to childcare and foundational learning in the Simhachalam area.

Educational Philosophy

Little Millennium Preschool embraces a child-centered Playway & Early Years pedagogy designed to nurture cognitive, social, and emotional milestones during foundational childhood years. Guided by trained educators, students participate in hands-on sensory exploration, structured storytelling, early numeracy activities, and cooperative social play within a welcoming, secure environment.

Parent Quick Specs

Campus Highlights & Operating Specs

Age Groups
Teacher Ratio
Timings
Curriculum
Fee Band ₹3,500 - ₹6,000 / mo
Neighborhood Evaluation

Simhachalam Early Education Ecosystem

14+ Centers Audited 15% Daycare Coverage
Estimated Locality Fee Brackets

Preschool & daycare fees in Simhachalam generally average ₹3,500 – ₹6,500 / month depending on timings, student-teacher ratio, and extended daycare hours.

Official Fee Prospectus

Official fee structures for Little Millennium Preschool can be requested directly from the center front desk without third-party agency markups.

Request Fee Structure via Admissions Desk →
100-Point Evaluation Matrix

KidsNMore Score Breakdown

63 /100 PTS
Safety & CCTV Security 25/25 PTS
Campus Facilities & Hygiene 25/25 PTS
Curriculum Transparency Playway / Activity Based/25 PTS
Verified Contact Standards 23/25 PTS

Quick-Glance Facility Matrix

Verified Amenities & Learning Environment

Verified Standards
CCTV Security Standard Safety
Outdoor Play Area Indoor Play Zone
Nutrition / Meals Pack Snacks
School Transport Parent Pickup
Daycare Extension Standard Shift
Curriculum Playway / Activity Based
Pedagogical Framework

Curriculum & Learning Methodology

At Little Millennium Preschool, the early learning curriculum is structured around age-appropriate cognitive exploration, sensory motor development, and foundational literacy. Following a balanced Montessori and Playway framework, children participate in hands-on activities that foster critical thinking, language acquisition, and social collaboration.

Sensory & Motor Skills
Structured play routines designed to build fine motor grip and spatial coordination.
Foundational Literacy
Phonics-based story sessions, vocabulary expansion, and rhythm rhymes.
Social Development
Peer collaboration, sharing etiquette, and emotional expression circles.
Neighborhood Profile

Locality & Commute Context for Parents

Situated in the family-friendly neighborhood of Simhachalam, Little Millennium Preschool provides convenient pick-up and drop-off access for residents across Visakhapatnam. The locality features well-connected residential access roads, low-speed school zones, and close proximity to major residential communities, making daily preschool drop-offs efficient for working parents.

Campus Location & Map

Verified interactive map & navigation directions

Verified Address
Campus Address:

39-33-20/2, MIG-195, Madhavadhara Vuda colony, Vuda Layout, Madhavadhara, Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh 530018, India

Direct Campus Phone:
Official Admissions Email:

Academic Programs & Inquiries

Please enquire for detailed program information, teacher-to-child operational ratios, dietary compliance matrices, and after-school daycare slots.

Parent Feedback

Verified Parent Reviews

No community reviews published yet

Be the first parent to share your experience with Little Millennium Preschool!

Frequently Asked Questions

What curriculums and learning methods are offered at Little Millennium Preschool - Madhavadhara, Vizag, Visakhapatnam?

Little Millennium Preschool - Madhavadhara, Vizag, Visakhapatnam in Simhachalam, Visakhapatnam offers holistic early learning programs focused on foundational cognitive growth, active play, and social skill development.

What safety and security amenities are available on campus?

The campus maintains verified security protocols including CCTV Security, Playground, Daycare to ensure a safe learning environment.

How can parents contact the admissions desk at Little Millennium Preschool - Madhavadhara, Vizag, Visakhapatnam?

Parents can connect directly with the admissions team at Little Millennium Preschool - Madhavadhara, Vizag, Visakhapatnam through unmasked phone lines and direct inquiry options on Kids N More without referral commissions.

Sponsored Preschool Showcase
SPONSORED SPACE
Be Shown. Be Known. Advertise With Us

Admissions & Tour Desk

Connect directly with Little Millennium Preschool front desk

Quick Facts & Specs

Little Millennium Preschool 39-33-20/2, MIG-195, Madhavadhara Vuda colony, Vuda Layout, Madhavadhara, Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh 530018, India
Timings not specified Operational Hours
Verified Preschool & Safety Standards Safety & Facility Audit Active
Curriculum not specified Age group not specified
Compare Nearby Schools

Compare Little Millennium Preschool side-by-side with other Simhachalam preschools

Unclaimed Listing

Are you the owner?

Claim your school profile to update details, add active contact lines, and showcase your campus.

Claim Profile Free →
Mobile Quick Link Scan QR
QR Code

Scan to Share & Save Profile

Scan with your phone camera to instantly open, save, or share this verified school profile.

Verified Sibling Directory

More Verified Preschools in Simhachalam, Visakhapatnam

Explore nearby preschools, play schools, and daycares in the same locality.

View All in Simhachalam
Free Parent Resource Daily worksheets & healthy recipes

Get Free Printable Worksheets Delivered to Your Inbox

Age-tailored activities (Alphabets, Math, Coloring) & 10-minute child meal ideas. Preview samples