Little Millennium
Unclaimed Listing • Do you own Little Millennium?
This profile has not been verified yet. Claim your profile for free to instantly update address coordinates, contact telephone lines, upload campus photos, and engage direct parent enquiries!
Campus & Program Overview
Little Millennium in Mavalli, Bengaluru, provides a structured learning environment anchored by robust safety measures, including comprehensive CCTV surveillance. The campus features a dedicated playground, ensuring children receive ample physical activity alongside academic basics. With a KidsNMore Score of 63/100, the institution offers a solid, reliable foundation for early development. The integrated daycare program caters to working parents, blending supervision with educational initiatives. While the score suggests a standard rather than elite facility, the combination of visible security infrastructure and outdoor space makes it a practical choice. Parents should evaluate if the specific curriculum aligns with their child’s developmental pace, noting that the facility prioritizes safety and structured daily routines over specialized niche programs.
Educational Philosophy
Little Millennium embraces a child-centered Playway & Early Years pedagogy designed to nurture cognitive, social, and emotional milestones during foundational childhood years. Guided by trained educators, students participate in hands-on sensory exploration, structured storytelling, early numeracy activities, and cooperative social play within a welcoming, secure environment.
Campus Highlights & Operating Specs
Mavalli Early Education Ecosystem
Preschool & daycare fees in Mavalli generally average ₹3,500 – ₹6,500 / month depending on timings, student-teacher ratio, and extended daycare hours.
Official fee structures for Little Millennium can be requested directly from the center front desk without third-party agency markups.
KidsNMore Score Breakdown
Quick-Glance Facility Matrix
Verified Amenities & Learning Environment
Campus Gallery
Curriculum & Learning Methodology
At Little Millennium, the early learning curriculum is structured around age-appropriate cognitive exploration, sensory motor development, and foundational literacy. Following a balanced Montessori and Playway framework, children participate in hands-on activities that foster critical thinking, language acquisition, and social collaboration.
Locality & Commute Context for Parents
Situated in the family-friendly neighborhood of Mavalli, Little Millennium provides convenient pick-up and drop-off access for residents across Bengaluru. The locality features well-connected residential access roads, low-speed school zones, and close proximity to major residential communities, making daily preschool drop-offs efficient for working parents.
Campus Location & Map
Verified interactive map & navigation directions
35/1, 10th C Main Rd, near Alpine Apartement, Jayanagar 1st Block, Jayanagar, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560011, India
Academic Programs & Inquiries
Please enquire for detailed program information, teacher-to-child operational ratios, dietary compliance matrices, and after-school daycare slots.
Verified Parent Reviews
No community reviews published yet
Be the first parent to share your experience with Little Millennium!
Frequently Asked Questions
Does Little Millennium in Mavalli, Bengaluru have CCTV security?
Yes. The listing for Little Millennium indicates that CCTV security is available on the premises.
What play facilities does Little Millennium offer?
A playground is listed among the centre’s facilities, providing an outdoor play area for children.
Does Little Millennium provide daycare services?
Yes, daycare is listed as a service. The centre’s platform evaluation score is 63/100, so parents should visit and ask about daycare routines, safety procedures, and supervision before enrolling.
Admissions & Tour Desk
Connect directly with Little Millennium front desk
Quick Facts & Specs
Compare Little Millennium side-by-side with other Mavalli preschools
Are you the owner?
Claim your school profile to update details, add active contact lines, and showcase your campus.
Claim Profile Free →Scan to Share & Save Profile
Scan with your phone camera to instantly open, save, or share this verified school profile.