KidsnMore
Login
Kilkaari Preschool Campus Cover
Kilkaari Preschool

Kilkaari Preschool

KP
5.0 • 89 reviews • Playway & Early Years · Ages 1.5–6
Shabarinagara, Bengaluru, Karnataka

Unclaimed Listing • Do you own Kilkaari Preschool?

This profile has not been verified yet. Claim your profile for free to instantly update address coordinates, contact telephone lines, upload campus photos, and engage direct parent enquiries!

Claim Profile Free
Editor's Summary

Campus & Program Overview

Kilkaari Preschool, located in Shabarinagara, Bengaluru, provides a comprehensive educational environment for young children. Parents can rest assured with the school's robust safety measures, including surveillance through CCTV cameras, ensuring a secure campus. To ensure a well-rounded development, the preschool offers a dedicated playground, promoting physical and social growth.

Kilkaari Preschool focuses on holistic learning with Daycare services, meeting the diverse needs of working parents. Additionally, the KidsNMore Score of 65/100 demonstrates the school's commitment to quality education and child development. With an inclusive curriculum and caring staff, Kilkaari Preschool offers a suitable program for preschoolers, fostering creativity, problem-solving skills, and social interaction among young learners.

Educational Philosophy

Kilkaari Preschool embraces a child-centered Playway & Early Years pedagogy designed to nurture cognitive, social, and emotional milestones during foundational childhood years. Guided by trained educators, students participate in hands-on sensory exploration, structured storytelling, early numeracy activities, and cooperative social play within a welcoming, secure environment.

Parent Quick Specs

Campus Highlights & Operating Specs

Age Groups Ages 1.5–6
Teacher Ratio —
Timings —
Curriculum Playway & Early Years
Fee Band ₹3,500 - ₹6,000 / mo
Neighborhood Evaluation

Shabarinagara Early Education Ecosystem

14+ Centers Audited 21% Daycare Coverage
Estimated Locality Fee Brackets

Preschool & daycare fees in Shabarinagara generally average ₹3,500 – ₹6,500 / month depending on timings, student-teacher ratio, and extended daycare hours.

Official Fee Prospectus

Official fee structures for Kilkaari Preschool can be requested directly from the center front desk without third-party agency markups.

Request Fee Structure via Admissions Desk →
100-Point Evaluation Matrix

KidsNMore Score Breakdown

65 /100 PTS
Safety & CCTV Security 25/25 PTS
Campus Facilities & Hygiene 25/25 PTS
Curriculum Transparency Playway / Experiential/25 PTS
Verified Contact Standards 23/25 PTS

Quick-Glance Facility Matrix

Verified Amenities & Learning Environment

Verified Standards
CCTV Security Standard Safety
Outdoor Play Area Indoor Play Zone
Nutrition / Meals Pack Snacks
School Transport Parent Pickup
Daycare Extension Standard Shift
Curriculum Playway / Experiential
Pedagogical Framework

Curriculum & Learning Methodology

At Kilkaari Preschool, the early learning curriculum is structured around age-appropriate cognitive exploration, sensory motor development, and foundational literacy. Following a balanced Playway & Early Years framework, children participate in hands-on activities that foster critical thinking, language acquisition, and social collaboration.

Sensory & Motor Skills
Structured play routines designed to build fine motor grip and spatial coordination.
Foundational Literacy
Phonics-based story sessions, vocabulary expansion, and rhythm rhymes.
Social Development
Peer collaboration, sharing etiquette, and emotional expression circles.
Neighborhood Profile

Locality & Commute Context for Parents

Situated in the family-friendly neighborhood of Shabarinagara, Kilkaari Preschool provides convenient pick-up and drop-off access for residents across Bengaluru. The locality features well-connected residential access roads, low-speed school zones, and close proximity to major residential communities, making daily preschool drop-offs efficient for working parents.

Campus Location & Map

Verified interactive map & navigation directions

Verified Address
Campus Address:

74, Jaimata Di Building, Neeladri Nagar, Electronic City Phase I, Electronic City, Bengaluru, Hulimangala, Karnataka 560100, India

Direct Campus Phone:
Official Admissions Email:

Academic Programs & Inquiries

Please enquire for detailed program information, teacher-to-child operational ratios, dietary compliance matrices, and after-school daycare slots.

Parent Feedback

Verified Parent Reviews

No community reviews published yet

Be the first parent to share your experience with Kilkaari Preschool!

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Kilkaari Preschool have CCTV security for child safety?

Yes, Kilkaari Preschool in Shabarinagara, Bengaluru, is listed with CCTV security.

Are there facilities for both daycare and outdoor play?

Yes, the preschool is listed as offering daycare and a playground.

How highly does the directory platform rate Kilkaari Preschool?

It has a platform evaluation score of 65 out of 100.

Sponsored Preschool Showcase
SPONSORED SPACE
Be Shown. Be Known. Advertise With Us

Admissions & Tour Desk

Connect directly with Kilkaari Preschool front desk

Quick Facts & Specs

Kilkaari Preschool 74, Jaimata Di Building, Neeladri Nagar, Electronic City Phase I, Electronic City, Bengaluru, Hulimangala, Karnataka 560100, India
Timings not specified Operational Hours
Official Website kilkaari.net ↗
Verified Preschool & Safety Standards Safety & Facility Audit Active
Playway & Early Years Ages Ages 1.5–6
Compare Nearby Schools

Compare Kilkaari Preschool side-by-side with other Shabarinagara preschools

Unclaimed Listing

Are you the owner?

Claim your school profile to update details, add active contact lines, and showcase your campus.

Claim Profile Free →
Mobile Quick Link Scan QR
QR Code

Scan to Share & Save Profile

Scan with your phone camera to instantly open, save, or share this verified school profile.

Verified Sibling Directory

More Verified Preschools in Shabarinagara, Bengaluru

Explore nearby preschools, play schools, and daycares in the same locality.

View All in Shabarinagara
Free Parent Resource • Daily worksheets & healthy recipes

Get Free Printable Worksheets Delivered to Your Inbox

Age-tailored activities (Alphabets, Math, Coloring) & 10-minute child meal ideas. Preview samples