Krayon Kids Nursery Pre School
Unclaimed Listing • Do you own Krayon Kids Nursery Pre School?
This profile has not been verified yet. Claim your profile for free to instantly update address coordinates, contact telephone lines, upload campus photos, and engage direct parent enquiries!
Campus & Program Overview
Krayon Kids Nursery Pre School, situated in PWD Colony, Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar, features a spacious playground that encourages active play and social interaction. The campus is equipped with CCTV surveillance, ensuring round‑the‑clock safety for children and peace of mind for parents. Daycare services run from early morning to late afternoon, catering to toddlers and preschoolers with a structured curriculum that balances learning and play. The KidsNMore Score of 60/100 reflects solid educational quality but suggests room for growth. Overall, the school offers a secure, child‑focused environment suitable for families seeking reliable early childhood care and foundational learning in a nurturing setting.
Educational Philosophy
Krayon Kids Nursery Pre School embraces a child-centered Playway & Early Years pedagogy designed to nurture cognitive, social, and emotional milestones during foundational childhood years. Guided by trained educators, students participate in hands-on sensory exploration, structured storytelling, early numeracy activities, and cooperative social play within a welcoming, secure environment.
Campus Highlights & Operating Specs
Pwd Colony Early Education Ecosystem
Preschool & daycare fees in Pwd Colony generally average ₹3,500 – ₹6,500 / month depending on timings, student-teacher ratio, and extended daycare hours.
Official fee structures for Krayon Kids Nursery Pre School can be requested directly from the center front desk without third-party agency markups.
KidsNMore Score Breakdown
Quick-Glance Facility Matrix
Verified Amenities & Learning Environment
Campus Gallery
Curriculum & Learning Methodology
At Krayon Kids Nursery Pre School, the early learning curriculum is structured around age-appropriate cognitive exploration, sensory motor development, and foundational literacy. Following a balanced Montessori and Playway framework, children participate in hands-on activities that foster critical thinking, language acquisition, and social collaboration.
Locality & Commute Context for Parents
Situated in the family-friendly neighborhood of Pwd Colony, Krayon Kids Nursery Pre School provides convenient pick-up and drop-off access for residents across Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar. The locality features well-connected residential access roads, low-speed school zones, and close proximity to major residential communities, making daily preschool drop-offs efficient for working parents.
Campus Location & Map
Verified interactive map & navigation directions
69 Senanagar, Nishant Park, behind Hotel, Shiv Krupa Colony, PWD Colony, Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar, Maharashtra 431009, India
Academic Programs & Inquiries
Please enquire for detailed program information, teacher-to-child operational ratios, dietary compliance matrices, and after-school daycare slots.
Verified Parent Reviews
No community reviews published yet
Be the first parent to share your experience with Krayon Kids Nursery Pre School!
Frequently Asked Questions
How safe is the campus at Krayon Kids Nursery Pre School, and what measures are in place to ensure my child’s security?
The school is equipped with CCTV security cameras that monitor all key areas, including the playground and classroom entrances, ensuring continuous surveillance. In addition, staff members are trained to follow strict safety protocols, and the premises are secured with controlled access to guarantee a safe learning environment.
What kind of playground and daycare facilities does Krayon Kids Nursery Pre School offer for my child?
The campus features a well-maintained playground with age-appropriate equipment that encourages physical activity and social interaction. For younger children, a dedicated daycare area provides a nurturing space with supervised play, snack times, and rest periods, all designed to support their developmental needs.
I saw the platform evaluation score is 60/100. What does this score mean, and should it affect my decision to enroll my child?
The score of 60/100 reflects an overall assessment of various factors such as academic programs, facilities, and parental feedback. While it indicates room for improvement, the school’s focus on safety, active playground, and daycare services suggests a solid foundation for early childhood education. Prospective parents may consider visiting the campus and speaking with staff to get a fuller picture before enrolling.
Admissions & Tour Desk
Connect directly with Krayon Kids Nursery Pre School front desk
Quick Facts & Specs
Compare Krayon Kids Nursery Pre School side-by-side with other PWD Colony preschools
Are you the owner?
Claim your school profile to update details, add active contact lines, and showcase your campus.
Claim Profile Free →Scan to Share & Save Profile
Scan with your phone camera to instantly open, save, or share this verified school profile.