KidsnMore
Login
Eurokids Preschool

Eurokids Preschool

Eurokids Preschool Logo
Verified Euro Kids Center Are you the Director? Claim Free →
5.0 Play-based HEUREKA Curriculum · Ages 1.5–6
Katraj, Pune, Maharashtra

Unclaimed Listing • Do you own Eurokids Preschool?

This profile has not been verified yet. Claim your profile for free to instantly update address coordinates, contact telephone lines, upload campus photos, and engage direct parent enquiries!

Claim Profile Free
Editor's Summary

Campus & Program Overview

Eurokids Preschool on Katraj-Kondhwa Road offers a secure campus equipped with CCTV monitoring and a dedicated playground for active play and outdoor learning. The facility also provides daycare services, making it convenient for working families seeking extended care hours. With a KidsNMore Score of 63/100, the preschool meets baseline expectations for early childhood education, though parents may wish to evaluate specific teaching methodologies and curriculum depth themselves. The safety infrastructure supports a structured environment, while the playground encourages physical development. Suitable for parents prioritizing supervised daycare combined with preschool education in the Katraj area of Pune.

Educational Philosophy

EuroKids is part of Lighthouse Learning Group, India’s leading Early Childhood & K-12 Education group backed by KKR Capital. Lighthouse Learning is committed to delivering holistic development of its 200,000+ students across the network. The group works towards delivering a robust foundation for future generations with innovation in pedagogy, use of appropriate technology, and a strong focus on child safety.

Parent Quick Specs

Campus Highlights & Operating Specs

Age Groups
Teacher Ratio
Timings
Curriculum
Fee Band ₹3,500 - ₹6,000 / mo
Neighborhood Evaluation

Katraj Early Education Ecosystem

28+ Centers Audited 18% Daycare Coverage
Estimated Locality Fee Brackets

Preschool & daycare fees in Katraj generally average ₹3,500 – ₹6,500 / month depending on timings, student-teacher ratio, and extended daycare hours.

Official Fee Prospectus

Official fee structures for Eurokids Preschool can be requested directly from the center front desk without third-party agency markups.

Request Fee Structure via Admissions Desk →
100-Point Evaluation Matrix

KidsNMore Score Breakdown

63 /100 PTS
Safety & CCTV Security 25/25 PTS
Campus Facilities & Hygiene 25/25 PTS
Curriculum Transparency Playway / Activity Based/25 PTS
Verified Contact Standards 23/25 PTS

Quick-Glance Facility Matrix

Verified Amenities & Learning Environment

Verified Standards
CCTV Security Standard Safety
Outdoor Play Area Indoor Play Zone
Nutrition / Meals Pack Snacks
School Transport Parent Pickup
Daycare Extension Standard Shift
Curriculum Playway / Activity Based
Pedagogical Framework

Curriculum & Learning Methodology

At Eurokids Preschool, the early learning curriculum is structured around age-appropriate cognitive exploration, sensory motor development, and foundational literacy. Following a balanced Montessori and Playway framework, children participate in hands-on activities that foster critical thinking, language acquisition, and social collaboration.

Sensory & Motor Skills
Structured play routines designed to build fine motor grip and spatial coordination.
Foundational Literacy
Phonics-based story sessions, vocabulary expansion, and rhythm rhymes.
Social Development
Peer collaboration, sharing etiquette, and emotional expression circles.
Neighborhood Profile

Locality & Commute Context for Parents

Situated in the family-friendly neighborhood of Katraj, Eurokids Preschool provides convenient pick-up and drop-off access for residents across Pune. The locality features well-connected residential access roads, low-speed school zones, and close proximity to major residential communities, making daily preschool drop-offs efficient for working parents.

Campus Location & Map

Verified interactive map & navigation directions

Verified Address
Campus Address:

Bunglow, S, Ananta 58, Katraj - Kondhwa Rd, near vaarahi, Gokul Nagar, Anand Tirth Nagar, Kondhwa Budruk, Pune, Maharashtra 411048, India

Direct Campus Phone:
Official Admissions Email:

Academic Programs & Inquiries

Please enquire for detailed program information, teacher-to-child operational ratios, dietary compliance matrices, and after-school daycare slots.

Parent Feedback

Verified Parent Reviews

No community reviews published yet

Be the first parent to share your experience with Eurokids Preschool!

Frequently Asked Questions

Can you tell me how Eurokids maintains child safety at your preschool?

Eurokids employs 24/7 CCTV monitoring, secure gate access, and a dedicated security team. All classrooms are equipped with camera coverage and video footage is stored securely. Staff are background-checked and trained in first aid, ensuring children are always under professional supervision.

What kind of playground and daycare services do we get at Eurokids?

Our outdoor playground is fenced with age-appropriate equipment such as swings, climbing structures, and soft rubberized bark surfaces. The daycare program provides structured learning activities, nutritious meals, scheduled nap times, and regular parental check‑ins under qualified educators.

Even though the platform shows a 63/100 evaluation score, what improvements can help us feel more confident about our child's care?

While the current rating reflects strong safety protocols and well‑maintained facilities, parents appreciate additional features like enhanced emergency response drills, expanded outdoor green space, and continuous feedback loops with teachers. Implementing these upgrades would boost the score and strengthen overall care standards.

Sponsored Preschool Showcase
SPONSORED SPACE
Be Shown. Be Known. Advertise With Us

Admissions & Tour Desk

Connect directly with Eurokids Preschool front desk

Quick Facts & Specs

Eurokids Preschool Bunglow, S, Ananta 58, Katraj - Kondhwa Rd, near vaarahi, Gokul Nagar, Anand Tirth Nagar, Kondhwa Budruk, Pune, Maharashtra 411048, India
Timings not specified Operational Hours
Verified Preschool & Safety Standards Safety & Facility Audit Active
Play-based HEUREKA Curriculum Age group not specified
Compare Nearby Schools

Compare Eurokids Preschool side-by-side with other Katraj preschools

Unclaimed Listing

Are you the owner?

Claim your school profile to update details, add active contact lines, and showcase your campus.

Claim Profile Free →
Mobile Quick Link Scan QR
QR Code

Scan to Share & Save Profile

Scan with your phone camera to instantly open, save, or share this verified school profile.

Verified Sibling Directory

More Verified Preschools in Katraj, Pune

Explore nearby preschools, play schools, and daycares in the same locality.

View All in Katraj
Free Parent Resource Daily worksheets & healthy recipes

Get Free Printable Worksheets Delivered to Your Inbox

Age-tailored activities (Alphabets, Math, Coloring) & 10-minute child meal ideas. Preview samples