Think N Rise Pre-School
Unclaimed Listing • Do you own Think N Rise Pre-School?
This profile has not been verified yet. Claim your profile for free to instantly update address coordinates, contact telephone lines, upload campus photos, and engage direct parent enquiries!
Campus & Program Overview
Think N Rise Pre-School in Gonthinavanipalem, Gajuwaka, caters to families seeking structured early childhood development. The campus prioritizes safety through comprehensive CCTV monitoring, ensuring constant surveillance of play areas and classrooms. Children benefit from a dedicated outdoor playground, promoting physical activity and social interaction within a secure boundary. With a KidsNMore Score of 61/100, the institution offers a balanced blend of daycare services and pre-primary education. Parents should consider this option if they value visible security infrastructure and ample space for movement. The program suits toddlers and pre-schoolers needing reliable daytime care combined with foundational learning activities in a supervised environment.
Educational Philosophy
Think N Rise Pre-School embraces a child-centered Playway & Early Years pedagogy designed to nurture cognitive, social, and emotional milestones during foundational childhood years. Guided by trained educators, students participate in hands-on sensory exploration, structured storytelling, early numeracy activities, and cooperative social play within a welcoming, secure environment.
Campus Highlights & Operating Specs
Gonthinavanipalem Early Education Ecosystem
Preschool & daycare fees in Gonthinavanipalem generally average ₹3,500 – ₹6,500 / month depending on timings, student-teacher ratio, and extended daycare hours.
Official fee structures for Think N Rise Pre-School can be requested directly from the center front desk without third-party agency markups.
KidsNMore Score Breakdown
Quick-Glance Facility Matrix
Verified Amenities & Learning Environment
Campus Gallery
Curriculum & Learning Methodology
At Think N Rise Pre-School, the early learning curriculum is structured around age-appropriate cognitive exploration, sensory motor development, and foundational literacy. Following a balanced Montessori and Playway framework, children participate in hands-on activities that foster critical thinking, language acquisition, and social collaboration.
Locality & Commute Context for Parents
Situated in the family-friendly neighborhood of Gonthinavanipalem, Think N Rise Pre-School provides convenient pick-up and drop-off access for residents across Gajuwaka. The locality features well-connected residential access roads, low-speed school zones, and close proximity to major residential communities, making daily preschool drop-offs efficient for working parents.
Campus Location & Map
Verified interactive map & navigation directions
24-112-2, Vuda Colony, Gonthinavanipalem, Gajuwaka, Andhra Pradesh 530044, India
Academic Programs & Inquiries
Please enquire for detailed program information, teacher-to-child operational ratios, dietary compliance matrices, and after-school daycare slots.
Verified Parent Reviews
No community reviews published yet
Be the first parent to share your experience with Think N Rise Pre-School!
Frequently Asked Questions
What safety and facility features does Think N Rise Pre-School in Gajuwaka offer for my child?
Think N Rise Pre-School provides CCTV security coverage throughout the campus to ensure student safety, along with a dedicated playground for physical activity and daycare services for working parents.
How is Think N Rise Pre-School rated on educational platforms?
The preschool currently holds a platform evaluation score of 61 out of 100, which reflects its overall standing among other institutions in the Gonthinavanipalem area.
Where is Think N Rise Pre-School located in Andhra Pradesh?
The school is situated in Gonthinavanipalem, a locality within the Gajuwaka region of Andhra Pradesh.
Admissions & Tour Desk
Connect directly with Think N Rise Pre-School front desk
Quick Facts & Specs
Compare Think N Rise Pre-School side-by-side with other Gonthinavanipalem preschools
Are you the owner?
Claim your school profile to update details, add active contact lines, and showcase your campus.
Claim Profile Free →Scan to Share & Save Profile
Scan with your phone camera to instantly open, save, or share this verified school profile.