Kidz Care Pre School Play
Unclaimed Listing • Do you own Kidz Care Pre School Play?
This profile has not been verified yet. Claim your profile for free to instantly update address coordinates, contact telephone lines, upload campus photos, and engage direct parent enquiries!
Campus & Program Overview
Kidz Care Pre School Play & Fun Zone is an established preschool located in Halahali, Kamalpur. Evaluated at 61/100 on the Kids N More Quality Matrix, this campus provides structured, age-appropriate early childhood programs for children Ages 1.5–6. The facility features CCTV Security, Playground, Daycare, Sanitized Play Area, offering families across Halahali a verified learning environment with dedicated educators, active caregiver supervision, and safe developmental activity spaces.
Educational Philosophy
Kidz Care Pre School Play embraces a child-centered Playway & Early Years pedagogy designed to nurture cognitive, social, and emotional milestones during foundational childhood years. Guided by trained educators, students participate in hands-on sensory exploration, structured storytelling, early numeracy activities, and cooperative social play within a welcoming, secure environment.
Campus Highlights & Operating Specs
Halahali Early Education Ecosystem
Preschool & daycare fees in Halahali generally average ₹3,500 – ₹6,500 / month depending on timings, student-teacher ratio, and extended daycare hours.
Official fee structures for Kidz Care Pre School Play can be requested directly from the center front desk without third-party agency markups.
KidsNMore Score Breakdown
Quick-Glance Facility Matrix
Verified Amenities & Learning Environment
Campus Gallery
Curriculum & Learning Methodology
At Kidz Care Pre School Play, the early learning curriculum is structured around age-appropriate cognitive exploration, sensory motor development, and foundational literacy. Following a balanced Montessori and Playway framework, children participate in hands-on activities that foster critical thinking, language acquisition, and social collaboration.
Locality & Commute Context for Parents
Situated in the family-friendly neighborhood of Halahali, Kidz Care Pre School Play provides convenient pick-up and drop-off access for residents across Kamalpur. The locality features well-connected residential access roads, low-speed school zones, and close proximity to major residential communities, making daily preschool drop-offs efficient for working parents.
Campus Location & Map
Verified interactive map & navigation directions
KIDZ PLAY & FUN ZONE, Dhaleswar, Kalyani, Agartala, Tripura 799004, India
Academic Programs & Inquiries
Please enquire for detailed program information, teacher-to-child operational ratios, dietary compliance matrices, and after-school daycare slots.
Verified Parent Reviews
No community reviews published yet
Be the first parent to share your experience with Kidz Care Pre School Play!
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the contact number for Kidz Care Pre School Play?
You can view the direct phone number for the center by clicking the Call button in the action bar or clicking Show Phone Number right next to the campus address.
What type of institution is Kidz Care Pre School Play?
Kidz Care Pre School Play is a verified preschool and daycare located in Kamalpur. It offers structured nursery, playgroup, and daycare programs with play-based learning environments and certified caregiver supervision.
What are the admission fees at Kidz Care Pre School Play?
Fee structures vary based on the program tier (such as playgroup, nursery, or kindergarten) and extended daycare hours. Submit an enquiry to receive fee prospectus details directly.
Admissions & Tour Desk
Connect directly with Kidz Care Pre School Play front desk
Quick Facts & Specs
Compare Kidz Care Pre School Play side-by-side with other Halahali preschools
Are you the owner?
Claim your school profile to update details, add active contact lines, and showcase your campus.
Claim Profile Free →Scan to Share & Save Profile
Scan with your phone camera to instantly open, save, or share this verified school profile.