Aarambh Pre Primary School
Unclaimed Listing • Do you own Aarambh Pre Primary School?
This profile has not been verified yet. Claim your profile for free to instantly update address coordinates, contact telephone lines, upload campus photos, and engage direct parent enquiries!
Campus & Program Overview
Aarambh Pre Primary School sits in the quiet Bhraman Galli of Ausa, where a well‑maintained playground and dedicated daycare wing give children a safe, engaging start. The campus is fully monitored by CCTV, ensuring parents peace of mind while staff supervise daily activities. Facilities include age‑appropriate play equipment and clean, child‑friendly spaces that support early learning. With a KidsNMore rating of 62/100, the school offers solid foundational programs but may benefit from additional enrichment. Overall, Aarambh delivers reliable safety and a structured environment suitable for toddlers transitioning into formal preschool education. Parents appreciate the school's focus on growth and safety.
Educational Philosophy
We offer a play‑based, developmentally appropriate curriculum with a structured daily schedule. Children engage in activities across literacy, math, science, arts, and motor skills — giving parents a clear view of each day’s learning journey.We believe in fostering confident, curious, and caring individuals. Through open‑ended play, group collaboration, and guided discovery, children develop skills like empathy, independence, and resilience
Campus Highlights & Operating Specs
Bhraman Galli Early Education Ecosystem
Preschool & daycare fees in Bhraman Galli generally average ₹3,500 – ₹6,500 / month depending on timings, student-teacher ratio, and extended daycare hours.
Official fee structures for Aarambh Pre Primary School can be requested directly from the center front desk without third-party agency markups.
KidsNMore Score Breakdown
Quick-Glance Facility Matrix
Verified Amenities & Learning Environment
Campus Gallery
Curriculum & Learning Methodology
At Aarambh Pre Primary School, the early learning curriculum is structured around age-appropriate cognitive exploration, sensory motor development, and foundational literacy. Following a balanced Montessori and Playway framework, children participate in hands-on activities that foster critical thinking, language acquisition, and social collaboration.
Locality & Commute Context for Parents
Situated in the family-friendly neighborhood of Bhraman Galli, Aarambh Pre Primary School provides convenient pick-up and drop-off access for residents across Ausa. The locality features well-connected residential access roads, low-speed school zones, and close proximity to major residential communities, making daily preschool drop-offs efficient for working parents.
Campus Location & Map
Verified interactive map & navigation directions
Bhraman Galli, Ausa, Maharashtra 413520, India
Academic Programs & Inquiries
Please enquire for detailed program information, teacher-to-child operational ratios, dietary compliance matrices, and after-school daycare slots.
Verified Parent Reviews
No community reviews published yet
Be the first parent to share your experience with Aarambh Pre Primary School!
Frequently Asked Questions
What security measures does Aarambh Pre Primary School have to keep my child safe?
Aarambh Pre Primary School is equipped with a comprehensive CCTV security system that monitors all key areas of the campus, ensuring continuous surveillance and quick response in case of any incident.
Does the school provide both a playground and daycare facilities for my child?
Yes, the school offers a well-maintained playground where children can engage in supervised physical activity, and it also has a dedicated daycare area for younger students, ensuring they are cared for in a safe environment.
What does the platform evaluation score of 62/100 indicate about Aarambh Pre Primary School?
The score of 62/100 reflects the school's overall performance across various criteria such as curriculum, facilities, and safety measures. While it shows room for improvement, the school still provides essential amenities like CCTV, a playground, and daycare to support a secure and engaging learning environment.
Admissions & Tour Desk
Connect directly with Aarambh Pre Primary School front desk
Quick Facts & Specs
Compare Aarambh Pre Primary School side-by-side with other Bhraman Galli preschools
Are you the owner?
Claim your school profile to update details, add active contact lines, and showcase your campus.
Claim Profile Free →Scan to Share & Save Profile
Scan with your phone camera to instantly open, save, or share this verified school profile.