Grow Inn Steps Montessori Preschool
Unclaimed Listing • Do you own Grow Inn Steps Montessori Preschool?
This profile has not been verified yet. Claim your profile for free to instantly update address coordinates, contact telephone lines, upload campus photos, and engage direct parent enquiries!
Campus & Program Overview
Grow Inn Steps Montessori Preschool And Daycare - Hsr Layout, Bangalore is an established daycare located in Hsr Layout, Bengaluru, operating under the renowned Grow Inn Steps educational network. Evaluated at 70/100 on the Kids N More Quality Matrix, this campus provides structured, age-appropriate early childhood programs for children Ages 1.5–6. The facility features CCTV Security, Playground, Daycare, Sanitized Play Area, offering families across Hsr Layout a verified learning environment with dedicated educators, active caregiver supervision, and safe developmental activity spaces.
Educational Philosophy
Grow inn steps is india’s first & the only 360° education marketplace, working as an enabler for education, knowledge & skills to reach out to the people across the globe. We are a platform where in for the first time in the history of education you will have the freedom to choose :
What to learn?
Whom to learn from?
The methodology?
Transparency is something which we felt is completely missing from the education delivery system and there are things which have different opinions. So we came up with growinn steps wherein education is based on facts and not opinions. On our platform you as a customer shall find an enormous number of trainers from all over the world, all of whom are experts at different levels in their areas of expertise, giving the customer freedom to meet the resources they couldn’t have access to before.
If we remember closely , we bring our child to a particular stream due to our peers doing something without even realising what our child wants to do or learn – some reasons for this are limited access to other opportunities, limited employment opportunities in the same.
Campus Highlights & Operating Specs
Hsr Layout Early Education Ecosystem
Preschool & daycare fees in Hsr Layout generally average ₹3,500 – ₹6,500 / month depending on timings, student-teacher ratio, and extended daycare hours.
Official fee structures for Grow Inn Steps Montessori Preschool can be requested directly from the center front desk without third-party agency markups.
KidsNMore Score Breakdown
Quick-Glance Facility Matrix
Verified Amenities & Learning Environment
Campus Gallery
Curriculum & Learning Methodology
At Grow Inn Steps Montessori Preschool, the early learning curriculum is structured around age-appropriate cognitive exploration, sensory motor development, and foundational literacy. Following a balanced Montessori framework, children participate in hands-on activities that foster critical thinking, language acquisition, and social collaboration.
Locality & Commute Context for Parents
Situated in the family-friendly neighborhood of Hsr Layout, Grow Inn Steps Montessori Preschool provides convenient pick-up and drop-off access for residents across Bengaluru. The locality features well-connected residential access roads, low-speed school zones, and close proximity to major residential communities, making daily preschool drop-offs efficient for working parents.
Campus Location & Map
Verified interactive map & navigation directions
164, 18th Cross, 10th Main Rd, 7th Sector, HSR Layout, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560102, India
Academic Programs & Inquiries
Please enquire for detailed program information, teacher-to-child operational ratios, dietary compliance matrices, and after-school daycare slots.
Verified Parent Reviews
No community reviews published yet
Be the first parent to share your experience with Grow Inn Steps Montessori Preschool!
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the contact number for Grow Inn Steps Montessori Preschool?
You can view the direct phone number for the center by clicking the Call button in the action bar or clicking Show Phone Number right next to the campus address.
What type of institution is Grow Inn Steps Montessori Preschool?
Grow Inn Steps Montessori Preschool is a verified preschool and daycare located in Bengaluru. It offers structured nursery, playgroup, and daycare programs with play-based learning environments and certified caregiver supervision.
What are the admission fees at Grow Inn Steps Montessori Preschool?
Fee structures vary based on the program tier (such as playgroup, nursery, or kindergarten) and extended daycare hours. Submit an enquiry to receive fee prospectus details directly.
Admissions & Tour Desk
Connect directly with Grow Inn Steps Montessori Preschool front desk
Quick Facts & Specs
Compare Grow Inn Steps Montessori Preschool side-by-side with other HSR Layout preschools
Are you the owner?
Claim your school profile to update details, add active contact lines, and showcase your campus.
Claim Profile Free →Scan to Share & Save Profile
Scan with your phone camera to instantly open, save, or share this verified school profile.