KidsnMore
Login
Podar International School Dhule

Podar International School Dhule

Podar International School Dhule Logo
4.4 • Playway & Early Years · Ages 1.5–6
Arvi, Dhule, Maharashtra

Unclaimed Listing • Do you own Podar International School Dhule?

This profile has not been verified yet. Claim your profile for free to instantly update address coordinates, contact telephone lines, upload campus photos, and engage direct parent enquiries!

Claim Profile Free
Editor's Summary

Campus & Program Overview

Podar International School Dhule, located in Arvi, prioritizes a secure learning environment with comprehensive CCTV surveillance covering key campus areas. This robust monitoring system addresses parental concerns regarding student safety and staff supervision. The facility features a dedicated playground, encouraging physical activity and social interaction within a controlled, monitored space. Catering to early learners, the institution offers daycare services, making it suitable for working parents seeking reliable, structured care for young children. With a KidsNMore Score of 61/100, the school balances foundational academic instruction with essential safety protocols. Prospective parents should note the emphasis on security and basic infrastructure, ensuring a protected setting for their child’s initial educational steps while evaluating the specific curriculum depth against their long-term academic goals.

Educational Philosophy

Founded in 1927 by Sheth Anandilal Podar, the Podar Education Network has always been guided by the traditional Indian values of honesty, integrity, and service. Mahatma Gandhi, the Father of our Nation, was the first President of the Anandilal Podar Trust - a legacy that continues to inspire our vision even today. (View the minutes of the first Trust meeting).

With over 99 years of excellence in education, Podar has grown into one of India's most respected and trusted education networks. Today, we manage 165 Podar International Schools and support 135 Podar Partner Schools, together educating more than 2,75,000 students every year.

What sets Podar apart is our commitment to innovation and quality. By blending strong values, modern learning practices, and a focus on holistic growth, Podar students consistently excel in Grade X and Grade XII board examinations - a reflection of an environment where learners are encouraged to think independently, act responsibly, and aim high. Our centrally designed curriculum, detailed lesson plans, and continuous teacher training ensure that learning standards remain consistent across all our schools.

Parent Quick Specs

Campus Highlights & Operating Specs

Age Groups —
Teacher Ratio —
Timings —
Curriculum —
Fee Band ₹3,500 - ₹6,000 / mo
Neighborhood Evaluation

Arvi Early Education Ecosystem

25+ Centers Audited 15% Daycare Coverage
Estimated Locality Fee Brackets

Preschool & daycare fees in Arvi generally average ₹3,500 – ₹6,500 / month depending on timings, student-teacher ratio, and extended daycare hours.

Official Fee Prospectus

Official fee structures for Podar International School Dhule can be requested directly from the center front desk without third-party agency markups.

Request Fee Structure via Admissions Desk →
100-Point Evaluation Matrix

KidsNMore Score Breakdown

61 /100 PTS
Safety & CCTV Security 25/25 PTS
Campus Facilities & Hygiene 25/25 PTS
Curriculum Transparency Playway / Activity Based/25 PTS
Verified Contact Standards 23/25 PTS

Quick-Glance Facility Matrix

Verified Amenities & Learning Environment

Verified Standards
CCTV Security Standard Safety
Outdoor Play Area Indoor Play Zone
Nutrition / Meals Pack Snacks
School Transport Parent Pickup
Daycare Extension Standard Shift
Curriculum Playway / Activity Based
Pedagogical Framework

Curriculum & Learning Methodology

At Podar International School Dhule, the early learning curriculum is structured around age-appropriate cognitive exploration, sensory motor development, and foundational literacy. Following a balanced Montessori and Playway framework, children participate in hands-on activities that foster critical thinking, language acquisition, and social collaboration.

Sensory & Motor Skills
Structured play routines designed to build fine motor grip and spatial coordination.
Foundational Literacy
Phonics-based story sessions, vocabulary expansion, and rhythm rhymes.
Social Development
Peer collaboration, sharing etiquette, and emotional expression circles.
Neighborhood Profile

Locality & Commute Context for Parents

Situated in the family-friendly neighborhood of Arvi, Podar International School Dhule provides convenient pick-up and drop-off access for residents across Dhule. The locality features well-connected residential access roads, low-speed school zones, and close proximity to major residential communities, making daily preschool drop-offs efficient for working parents.

Campus Location & Map

Verified interactive map & navigation directions

Verified Address
Campus Address:

Gat No 304, National Highway 6, 2/2, National Highway, near Nagaon Bari, next to Hotel Sai Kishan Mumbai, Navnath Nager, Agra, Dhule, Maharashtra 424307, India

Direct Campus Phone:
Official Admissions Email:

Academic Programs & Inquiries

Please enquire for detailed program information, teacher-to-child operational ratios, dietary compliance matrices, and after-school daycare slots.

Parent Feedback

Verified Parent Reviews

No community reviews published yet

Be the first parent to share your experience with Podar International School Dhule!

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Podar International School Dhule have security measures and a safe play area for young children?

Yes, the school prioritizes child safety by installing CCTV security systems across the premises. Additionally, there is a dedicated playground available for students to engage in physical activities in a supervised environment.

Does the school in Arvi offer daycare services for working parents?

Yes, Podar International School Dhule provides daycare facilities, making it a convenient option for parents who need extended care for their children during working hours.

How would you rate the overall platform evaluation for Podar International School Dhule?

The school currently holds a platform evaluation score of 61 out of 100, which reflects its standing based on available data and user feedback on the platform.

Sponsored Preschool Showcase
SPONSORED SPACE
Be Shown. Be Known. Advertise With Us

Admissions & Tour Desk

Connect directly with Podar International School Dhule front desk

Quick Facts & Specs

Podar International School Dhule Gat No 304, National Highway 6, 2/2, National Highway, near Nagaon Bari, next to Hotel Sai Kishan Mumbai, Navnath Nager, Agra, Dhule, Maharashtra 424307, India
Timings not specified Operational Hours
Verified Preschool & Safety Standards Safety & Facility Audit Active
Curriculum not specified Age group not specified
Compare Nearby Schools

Compare Podar International School Dhule side-by-side with other Arvi preschools

Unclaimed Listing

Are you the owner?

Claim your school profile to update details, add active contact lines, and showcase your campus.

Claim Profile Free →
Mobile Quick Link Scan QR
QR Code

Scan to Share & Save Profile

Scan with your phone camera to instantly open, save, or share this verified school profile.

Verified Sibling Directory

More Verified Preschools in Arvi, Dhule

Explore nearby preschools, play schools, and daycares in the same locality.

View All in Arvi
Free Parent Resource • Daily worksheets & healthy recipes

Get Free Printable Worksheets Delivered to Your Inbox

Age-tailored activities (Alphabets, Math, Coloring) & 10-minute child meal ideas. Preview samples