KidsnMore
Login
Miracle Angel Play School And

Miracle Angel Play School And

MA
5.0 Playway & Early Years · Ages 1.5–6
Nangal Raya, New Delhi, Delhi NCR
Directions Claim listing

Unclaimed Listing • Do you own Miracle Angel Play School And?

This profile has not been verified yet. Claim your profile for free to instantly update address coordinates, contact telephone lines, upload campus photos, and engage direct parent enquiries!

Claim Profile Free
Editor's Summary

Campus & Program Overview

Miracle Angel Play School And Day Care in Nangal Raya offers a secure environment for young learners, featuring comprehensive CCTV security coverage to ensure constant parental visibility. The campus includes a dedicated playground, providing essential space for gross motor development and active play. With a KidsNMore Score of 61/100, the facility meets baseline quality expectations but may lack advanced pedagogical frameworks or premium amenities compared to higher-rated competitors. This setup is well-suited for families prioritizing safety and structured daycare hours within a local community setting. Parents should assess specific staff-to-child ratios and curriculum details during a visit to determine if the program aligns with their child’s developmental needs and their expectations for early childhood education.

Educational Philosophy

Miracle Angel Play School And embraces a child-centered Playway & Early Years pedagogy designed to nurture cognitive, social, and emotional milestones during foundational childhood years. Guided by trained educators, students participate in hands-on sensory exploration, structured storytelling, early numeracy activities, and cooperative social play within a welcoming, secure environment.

Parent Quick Specs

Campus Highlights & Operating Specs

Age Groups
Teacher Ratio
Timings
Curriculum
Fee Band ₹3,500 - ₹6,000 / mo
Neighborhood Evaluation

Nangal Raya Early Education Ecosystem

6+ Centers Audited 15% Daycare Coverage
Estimated Locality Fee Brackets

Preschool & daycare fees in Nangal Raya generally average ₹3,500 – ₹6,500 / month depending on timings, student-teacher ratio, and extended daycare hours.

Official Fee Prospectus

Official fee structures for Miracle Angel Play School And can be requested directly from the center front desk without third-party agency markups.

Request Fee Structure via Admissions Desk →
100-Point Evaluation Matrix

KidsNMore Score Breakdown

61 /100 PTS
Safety & CCTV Security 25/25 PTS
Campus Facilities & Hygiene 25/25 PTS
Curriculum Transparency Playway / Activity Based/25 PTS
Verified Contact Standards 23/25 PTS

Quick-Glance Facility Matrix

Verified Amenities & Learning Environment

Verified Standards
CCTV Security Standard Safety
Outdoor Play Area Indoor Play Zone
Nutrition / Meals Pack Snacks
School Transport Parent Pickup
Daycare Extension Standard Shift
Curriculum Playway / Activity Based
Pedagogical Framework

Curriculum & Learning Methodology

At Miracle Angel Play School And, the early learning curriculum is structured around age-appropriate cognitive exploration, sensory motor development, and foundational literacy. Following a balanced Montessori and Playway framework, children participate in hands-on activities that foster critical thinking, language acquisition, and social collaboration.

Sensory & Motor Skills
Structured play routines designed to build fine motor grip and spatial coordination.
Foundational Literacy
Phonics-based story sessions, vocabulary expansion, and rhythm rhymes.
Social Development
Peer collaboration, sharing etiquette, and emotional expression circles.
Neighborhood Profile

Locality & Commute Context for Parents

Situated in the family-friendly neighborhood of Nangal Raya, Miracle Angel Play School And provides convenient pick-up and drop-off access for residents across New Delhi. The locality features well-connected residential access roads, low-speed school zones, and close proximity to major residential communities, making daily preschool drop-offs efficient for working parents.

Campus Location & Map

Verified interactive map & navigation directions

Verified Address
Campus Address:

WZ-1656 -A/1, Tulsi Ram Bagichi, Nangal Raya, Janakpuri, New Delhi, Delhi 110046, India

Direct Campus Phone:
Official Admissions Email:

Academic Programs & Inquiries

Please enquire for detailed program information, teacher-to-child operational ratios, dietary compliance matrices, and after-school daycare slots.

Parent Feedback

Verified Parent Reviews

No community reviews published yet

Be the first parent to share your experience with Miracle Angel Play School And!

Frequently Asked Questions

What safety measures does Miracle Angel Play School And Day Care have to keep my child secure?

The school is equipped with 24/7 CCTV surveillance throughout the premises, and all staff are trained in child safety protocols to ensure a secure environment for every child.

Can my child use the playground and what kind of activities are available there?

Yes, the school has a dedicated playground with age‑appropriate equipment where children can engage in supervised play, group games, and basic physical activities that promote motor skill development.

Do you provide full‑day daycare services, and what does a typical day look like for a toddler?

Miracle Angel offers full‑day daycare with a structured schedule that includes nutritious meals, nap time, interactive learning sessions, and plenty of outdoor play, all overseen by qualified caregivers.

Sponsored Preschool Showcase
SPONSORED SPACE
Be Shown. Be Known. Advertise With Us

Admissions & Tour Desk

Connect directly with Miracle Angel Play School And front desk

Quick Facts & Specs

Miracle Angel Play School And WZ-1656 -A/1, Tulsi Ram Bagichi, Nangal Raya, Janakpuri, New Delhi, Delhi 110046, India
Timings not specified Operational Hours
Verified Preschool & Safety Standards Safety & Facility Audit Active
Curriculum not specified Age group not specified
Compare Nearby Schools

Compare Miracle Angel Play School And side-by-side with other Nangal Raya preschools

Unclaimed Listing

Are you the owner?

Claim your school profile to update details, add active contact lines, and showcase your campus.

Claim Profile Free →
Mobile Quick Link Scan QR
QR Code

Scan to Share & Save Profile

Scan with your phone camera to instantly open, save, or share this verified school profile.

Verified Sibling Directory

More Verified Preschools in Nangal Raya, New Delhi

Explore nearby preschools, play schools, and daycares in the same locality.

View All in Nangal Raya
Free Parent Resource Daily worksheets & healthy recipes

Get Free Printable Worksheets Delivered to Your Inbox

Age-tailored activities (Alphabets, Math, Coloring) & 10-minute child meal ideas. Preview samples