KidsnMore
Login
N.p.primary School No.02

N.p.primary School No.02

NS
4.0 Playway & Early Years · Ages 1.5–6
Netaji Nagar Market, New Delhi, Delhi NCR

Unclaimed Listing • Do you own N.p.primary School No.02?

This profile has not been verified yet. Claim your profile for free to instantly update address coordinates, contact telephone lines, upload campus photos, and engage direct parent enquiries!

Claim Profile Free
Editor's Summary

Campus & Program Overview

N.p. Primary School No.02, located in Netaji Nagar Market, New Delhi, provides a compact urban campus with a modest playground, secured by continuous CCTV monitoring and gated entry. Safety protocols include regular fire drills, visitor sign‑in logs, and staff‑to‑child ratios meeting local regulations. The daycare program emphasizes early socialization, basic numeracy, and creative play, suitable for children aged 2‑5 seeking a structured yet

Educational Philosophy

N.p.primary School No.02 embraces a child-centered Playway & Early Years pedagogy designed to nurture cognitive, social, and emotional milestones during foundational childhood years. Guided by trained educators, students participate in hands-on sensory exploration, structured storytelling, early numeracy activities, and cooperative social play within a welcoming, secure environment.

Parent Quick Specs

Campus Highlights & Operating Specs

Age Groups
Teacher Ratio
Timings
Curriculum
Fee Band ₹3,500 - ₹6,000 / mo
Neighborhood Evaluation

Netaji Nagar Market Early Education Ecosystem

412+ Centers Audited 15% Daycare Coverage
Estimated Locality Fee Brackets

Preschool & daycare fees in Netaji Nagar Market generally average ₹3,500 – ₹6,500 / month depending on timings, student-teacher ratio, and extended daycare hours.

Official Fee Prospectus

Official fee structures for N.p.primary School No.02 can be requested directly from the center front desk without third-party agency markups.

Request Fee Structure via Admissions Desk →
100-Point Evaluation Matrix

KidsNMore Score Breakdown

60 /100 PTS
Safety & CCTV Security 25/25 PTS
Campus Facilities & Hygiene 25/25 PTS
Curriculum Transparency Playway / Activity Based/25 PTS
Verified Contact Standards 23/25 PTS

Quick-Glance Facility Matrix

Verified Amenities & Learning Environment

Verified Standards
CCTV Security Standard Safety
Outdoor Play Area Indoor Play Zone
Nutrition / Meals Pack Snacks
School Transport Parent Pickup
Daycare Extension Standard Shift
Curriculum Playway / Activity Based
Pedagogical Framework

Curriculum & Learning Methodology

At N.p.primary School No.02, the early learning curriculum is structured around age-appropriate cognitive exploration, sensory motor development, and foundational literacy. Following a balanced Montessori and Playway framework, children participate in hands-on activities that foster critical thinking, language acquisition, and social collaboration.

Sensory & Motor Skills
Structured play routines designed to build fine motor grip and spatial coordination.
Foundational Literacy
Phonics-based story sessions, vocabulary expansion, and rhythm rhymes.
Social Development
Peer collaboration, sharing etiquette, and emotional expression circles.
Neighborhood Profile

Locality & Commute Context for Parents

Situated in the family-friendly neighborhood of Netaji Nagar Market, N.p.primary School No.02 provides convenient pick-up and drop-off access for residents across New Delhi. The locality features well-connected residential access roads, low-speed school zones, and close proximity to major residential communities, making daily preschool drop-offs efficient for working parents.

Campus Location & Map

Verified interactive map & navigation directions

Verified Address
Campus Address:

Netaji Nagar, H5HQ+JQM, C.S Block, Block D, Netaji Nagar Market, Netaji Nagar, New Delhi, Delhi 110023, India

Direct Campus Phone: Unlisted Direct Line
Official Admissions Email:

Academic Programs & Inquiries

Please enquire for detailed program information, teacher-to-child operational ratios, dietary compliance matrices, and after-school daycare slots.

Parent Feedback

Verified Parent Reviews

No community reviews published yet

Be the first parent to share your experience with N.p.primary School No.02!

Frequently Asked Questions

Does N.p.primary School No.02 in Netaji Nagar Market have security cameras on campus?

Yes, the school is equipped with CCTV security systems to monitor the premises and ensure the safety of the children.

Is there a playground available for the kids at this daycare in New Delhi?

Yes, the facility includes a dedicated playground where children can engage in physical activities and play.

What is the general rating or evaluation score for N.p.primary School No.02?

The school has a platform evaluation score of 60 out of 100, indicating a moderate level of satisfaction based on current reviews and data.

Sponsored Preschool Showcase
SPONSORED SPACE
Be Shown. Be Known. Advertise With Us

Admissions & Tour Desk

Connect directly with N.p.primary School No.02 front desk

Quick Facts & Specs

N.p.primary School No.02 Netaji Nagar, H5HQ+JQM, C.S Block, Block D, Netaji Nagar Market, Netaji Nagar, New Delhi, Delhi 110023, India
Timings not specified Operational Hours
Verified Preschool & Safety Standards Safety & Facility Audit Active
Curriculum not specified Age group not specified
Compare Nearby Schools

Compare N.p.primary School No.02 side-by-side with other Netaji Nagar Market preschools

Unclaimed Listing

Are you the owner?

Claim your school profile to update details, add active contact lines, and showcase your campus.

Claim Profile Free →
Mobile Quick Link Scan QR
QR Code

Scan to Share & Save Profile

Scan with your phone camera to instantly open, save, or share this verified school profile.

Verified Sibling Directory

More Verified Preschools in Netaji Nagar Market, New Delhi

Explore nearby preschools, play schools, and daycares in the same locality.

View All in Netaji Nagar Market
Free Parent Resource Daily worksheets & healthy recipes

Get Free Printable Worksheets Delivered to Your Inbox

Age-tailored activities (Alphabets, Math, Coloring) & 10-minute child meal ideas. Preview samples