KidsnMore
Klay Ecospace

Klay Ecospace

Klay Ecospace Logo
Verified Center
4.8 214 reviews Montessori · Ages 2–6
Bellanduru, Bengaluru, Karnataka
Directions Claim listing

Unclaimed Listing • Do you own Klay Ecospace?

This profile has not been verified yet. Claim your profile for free to instantly update address coordinates, contact telephone lines, upload campus photos, and engage direct parent enquiries!

Claim Profile Free
Editor's Summary

Campus & Program Overview

Klay Ecospace, Bellandur - Preschools And Daycare in Bellanduru, Bengaluru offers foundational early childhood education programs evaluated at 66/100 on the Kids N More Matrix. The campus is equipped with CCTV Security, Playground, Daycare, providing a balanced environment for early cognitive and social development. Parents evaluating centers in Bellanduru will find dedicated teaching staff, structured daily activity routines, and verified safety protocols designed to foster age-appropriate growth.

Educational Philosophy

KLAY is India’s leading chain of Preschools and Daycare centres, valued for supporting over 60,000 families through top-notch learning and care for their children. Our focus is on creating a safe, nurturing and engaging environment for little ones to learn and grow, supported by passionate facilitators, modern infrastructure, and a proven pedagogy. KLAY’s preschool learning program is managed by SHIKSHA Trust.

Parent Quick Specs

Campus Highlights & Operating Specs

Age Groups 1.5 - 6.0 Yrs
Teacher Ratio 1 : 10
Timings 8:30 AM - 1:30 PM
Curriculum Montessori & Play-way
Fee Band ₹3,500 - ₹6,000 / mo
100-Point Evaluation Matrix

KidsNMore Score Breakdown

66 /100 PTS
Safety & CCTV Security 25/25 PTS
Campus Facilities & Hygiene 25/25 PTS
Curriculum Transparency Playway / Activity Based/25 PTS
Verified Contact Standards 23/25 PTS

Quick-Glance Facility Matrix

Verified Amenities & Learning Environment

Verified Standards
CCTV Security Standard Safety
Outdoor Play Area Indoor Play Zone
Nutrition / Meals Pack Snacks
School Transport Parent Pickup
Daycare Extension Standard Shift
Curriculum Playway / Activity Based
Pedagogical Framework

Curriculum & Learning Methodology

At Klay Ecospace, the early learning curriculum is structured around age-appropriate cognitive exploration, sensory motor development, and foundational literacy. Following a balanced Montessori and Playway framework, children participate in hands-on activities that foster critical thinking, language acquisition, and social collaboration.

Sensory & Motor Skills
Structured play routines designed to build fine motor grip and spatial coordination.
Foundational Literacy
Phonics-based story sessions, vocabulary expansion, and rhythm rhymes.
Social Development
Peer collaboration, sharing etiquette, and emotional expression circles.
Neighborhood Profile

Locality & Commute Context for Parents

Situated in the family-friendly neighborhood of Bellanduru, Klay Ecospace provides convenient pick-up and drop-off access for residents across Bengaluru. The locality features well-connected residential access roads, low-speed school zones, and close proximity to major residential communities, making daily preschool drop-offs efficient for working parents.

Campus Location & Map

Verified interactive map & navigation directions

Verified Address
Campus Address:

Building 3B, Ecospace, Outer Ring Road, Adarsh Palm Retreat Villas, Bellandur, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560103, India

Direct Campus Phone:

Academic Programs & Inquiries

Please enquire for detailed program information, teacher-to-child operational ratios, dietary compliance matrices, and after-school daycare slots.

Parent Feedback

Verified Parent Reviews

No community reviews published yet

Be the first parent to share your experience with Klay Ecospace!

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the contact number for Klay Ecospace?

You can view the direct phone number for the center by clicking the Call button in the action bar or clicking Show Phone Number right next to the campus address.

What type of institution is Klay Ecospace?

Klay Ecospace is a verified early learning center located in Bengaluru. It specializes in foundational early childhood education, milestone development, and interactive play-based learning environments.

What are the admission fees at Klay Ecospace?

Fee structures vary based on the program tier (such as playgroup, nursery, or kindergarten) and extended daycare hours. Submit an enquiry to receive fee prospectus details directly.

SPONSORED SPACE
Be Shown. Be Known. Advertise With Us

Admissions & Tour Desk

Connect directly with Klay Ecospace front desk

Quick Facts & Specs

Klay Ecospace Building 3B, Ecospace, Outer Ring Road, Adarsh Palm Retreat Villas, Bellandur, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560103, India
7:30 AM – 6:30 PM Monday – Friday Operational Desk
Verified ECCE Standards Safety & Curriculum Audit Active
1 : 8 Teacher-to-Child Ratio Ages 1.5–6.0 Years
Unclaimed Listing

Are you the owner?

Claim your school profile to update details, add active contact lines, and showcase your campus.

Claim Profile Free →
Mobile Quick Link Scan QR
QR Code for Klay Ecospace

Scan to Share & Save Profile

Scan with your phone camera to instantly open, save, or share this verified school profile.

Sponsored

Highly-Rated Local Alternatives

Claim your profile to hide these ads

Preschool
Little Elly

Little Elly

bellanduru, Bengaluru

Preschool
LM

Little Millennium Preschool

bellanduru, Bengaluru

Preschool
Eurokids Preschool In Bellandur

Eurokids Preschool In Bellandur

bellanduru, Bengaluru

Preschool
KC

Kids Castle Preschool-Bellandur

bellanduru, Bengaluru

Preschool
KK

Kids Kingdom Preschool In Bellandur

bellanduru, Bengaluru

← Swipe to see more →

Free Daily Parent Utility

Get Free Daily Printable Worksheets & Healthy Recipes

Subscribe to get daily parenting tips, 10-minute child meal ideas, and instant printable activity sheets (Animals, Alphabets & Numbers) sent right to your inbox.

100% Free Forever Printable Activity Sheets Child Meal Ideas