Vithai English School Beed.
Unclaimed Listing • Do you own Vithai English School Beed.?
This profile has not been verified yet. Claim your profile for free to instantly update address coordinates, contact telephone lines, upload campus photos, and engage direct parent enquiries!
Campus & Program Overview
Vithai English School Beed. is an established preschool located in Vaghlud Tanda, Beed. Evaluated at 63/100 on the Kids N More Quality Matrix, this campus provides structured, age-appropriate early childhood programs for children Ages 1.5–6. The facility features CCTV Security, Playground, Daycare, Sanitized Play Area, offering families across Vaghlud Tanda a verified learning environment with dedicated educators, active caregiver supervision, and safe developmental activity spaces.
Educational Philosophy
Vithai English School Beed. embraces a child-centered Playway & Early Years pedagogy designed to nurture cognitive, social, and emotional milestones during foundational childhood years. Guided by trained educators, students participate in hands-on sensory exploration, structured storytelling, early numeracy activities, and cooperative social play within a welcoming, secure environment.
Campus Highlights & Operating Specs
Vaghlud Tanda Early Education Ecosystem
Preschool & daycare fees in Vaghlud Tanda generally average ₹3,500 – ₹6,500 / month depending on timings, student-teacher ratio, and extended daycare hours.
Official fee structures for Vithai English School Beed. can be requested directly from the center front desk without third-party agency markups.
KidsNMore Score Breakdown
Quick-Glance Facility Matrix
Verified Amenities & Learning Environment
Campus Gallery
Curriculum & Learning Methodology
At Vithai English School Beed., the early learning curriculum is structured around age-appropriate cognitive exploration, sensory motor development, and foundational literacy. Following a balanced Montessori and Playway framework, children participate in hands-on activities that foster critical thinking, language acquisition, and social collaboration.
Locality & Commute Context for Parents
Situated in the family-friendly neighborhood of Vaghlud Tanda, Vithai English School Beed. provides convenient pick-up and drop-off access for residents across Beed. The locality features well-connected residential access roads, low-speed school zones, and close proximity to major residential communities, making daily preschool drop-offs efficient for working parents.
Campus Location & Map
Verified interactive map & navigation directions
National HIghway, 211, Jalna - Beed Rd, Anandwadi, Beed, Maharashtra 431122, India
Academic Programs & Inquiries
Please enquire for detailed program information, teacher-to-child operational ratios, dietary compliance matrices, and after-school daycare slots.
Verified Parent Reviews
No community reviews published yet
Be the first parent to share your experience with Vithai English School Beed.!
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the contact number for Vithai English School Beed.?
You can view the direct phone number for the center by clicking the Call button in the action bar or clicking Show Phone Number right next to the campus address.
What type of institution is Vithai English School Beed.?
Vithai English School Beed. is a verified preschool and daycare located in Beed. It offers structured nursery, playgroup, and daycare programs with play-based learning environments and certified caregiver supervision.
What are the admission fees at Vithai English School Beed.?
Fee structures vary based on the program tier (such as playgroup, nursery, or kindergarten) and extended daycare hours. Submit an enquiry to receive fee prospectus details directly.
Admissions & Tour Desk
Connect directly with Vithai English School Beed. front desk
Quick Facts & Specs
Compare Vithai English School Beed. side-by-side with other Vaghlud Tanda preschools
Are you the owner?
Claim your school profile to update details, add active contact lines, and showcase your campus.
Claim Profile Free →Scan to Share & Save Profile
Scan with your phone camera to instantly open, save, or share this verified school profile.