The Evolvers Nest Preschool
Unclaimed Listing • Do you own The Evolvers Nest Preschool?
This profile has not been verified yet. Claim your profile for free to instantly update address coordinates, contact telephone lines, upload campus photos, and engage direct parent enquiries!
Campus & Program Overview
Located in Gade Sawargaon, Jalna, The Evolvers Nest Preschool provides
Educational Philosophy
The Evolvers Nest Preschool embraces a child-centered Playway & Early Years pedagogy designed to nurture cognitive, social, and emotional milestones during foundational childhood years. Guided by trained educators, students participate in hands-on sensory exploration, structured storytelling, early numeracy activities, and cooperative social play within a welcoming, secure environment.
Campus Highlights & Operating Specs
Gade Sawargaon Early Education Ecosystem
Preschool & daycare fees in Gade Sawargaon generally average ₹3,500 – ₹6,500 / month depending on timings, student-teacher ratio, and extended daycare hours.
Official fee structures for The Evolvers Nest Preschool can be requested directly from the center front desk without third-party agency markups.
KidsNMore Score Breakdown
Quick-Glance Facility Matrix
Verified Amenities & Learning Environment
Campus Gallery
Curriculum & Learning Methodology
At The Evolvers Nest Preschool, the early learning curriculum is structured around age-appropriate cognitive exploration, sensory motor development, and foundational literacy. Following a balanced Montessori and Playway framework, children participate in hands-on activities that foster critical thinking, language acquisition, and social collaboration.
Locality & Commute Context for Parents
Situated in the family-friendly neighborhood of Gade Sawargaon, The Evolvers Nest Preschool provides convenient pick-up and drop-off access for residents across Jalna. The locality features well-connected residential access roads, low-speed school zones, and close proximity to major residential communities, making daily preschool drop-offs efficient for working parents.
Campus Location & Map
Verified interactive map & navigation directions
L-2-2/1, Jalna - Aurangabad Rd, next to Gymkhana Club, L Sector, N 2, Cidco, Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar, Maharashtra 431006, India
Academic Programs & Inquiries
Please enquire for detailed program information, teacher-to-child operational ratios, dietary compliance matrices, and after-school daycare slots.
Verified Parent Reviews
No community reviews published yet
Be the first parent to share your experience with The Evolvers Nest Preschool!
Frequently Asked Questions
How safe is The Evolvers Nest Preschool for my child?
The school is equipped with 24/7 CCTV security, controlled entry points, and trained staff who monitor the premises at all times, ensuring a secure environment for children in Gade Sawargaon, Jalna.
What kind of playground facilities do you have?
We have a spacious, age‑appropriate playground with soft flooring, climbing frames, swings and sand area, all regularly inspected and supervised by our teachers to keep playtime safe and fun.
Do you offer daycare services for working parents?
Yes, we provide a full‑day daycare program that includes nutritious meals, nap time, and engaging activities, staffed by qualified caregivers who follow strict safety protocols.
Admissions & Tour Desk
Connect directly with The Evolvers Nest Preschool front desk
Quick Facts & Specs
Compare The Evolvers Nest Preschool side-by-side with other Gade Sawargaon preschools
Are you the owner?
Claim your school profile to update details, add active contact lines, and showcase your campus.
Claim Profile Free →Scan to Share & Save Profile
Scan with your phone camera to instantly open, save, or share this verified school profile.