KidsnMore
Login
Little Angels' International School Campus Cover
Little Angels' International School

Little Angels' International School

LA
4.8 Playway & Early Years · Ages 1.5–6
CGS Colony, Mumbai, Maharashtra

Unclaimed Listing • Do you own Little Angels' International School?

This profile has not been verified yet. Claim your profile for free to instantly update address coordinates, contact telephone lines, upload campus photos, and engage direct parent enquiries!

Claim Profile Free
Editor's Summary

Campus & Program Overview

Little Angels' International School in CGS Colony, Mumbai offers foundational early childhood programs evaluated at 62/100 on the Kids N More Evaluation Matrix. The campus maintains essential safety infrastructure including CCTV Security, Playground, Daycare, ensuring a secure learning environment. Designed for early cognitive development and social interaction, the facility offers structured daily routines, age-appropriate play zones, and verified staff standards for young learners in Mumbai.

Educational Philosophy

Little Angels' International School embraces a child-centered Playway & Early Years pedagogy designed to nurture cognitive, social, and emotional milestones during foundational childhood years. Guided by trained educators, students participate in hands-on sensory exploration, structured storytelling, early numeracy activities, and cooperative social play within a welcoming, secure environment.

Parent Quick Specs

Campus Highlights & Operating Specs

Age Groups
Teacher Ratio
Timings
Curriculum
Fee Band ₹3,500 - ₹6,000 / mo
Neighborhood Evaluation

Cgs Colony Early Education Ecosystem

13+ Centers Audited 15% Daycare Coverage
Estimated Locality Fee Brackets

Preschool & daycare fees in Cgs Colony generally average ₹3,500 – ₹6,500 / month depending on timings, student-teacher ratio, and extended daycare hours.

Official Fee Prospectus

Official fee structures for Little Angels' International School can be requested directly from the center front desk without third-party agency markups.

Request Fee Structure via Admissions Desk →
100-Point Evaluation Matrix

KidsNMore Score Breakdown

62 /100 PTS
Safety & CCTV Security 25/25 PTS
Campus Facilities & Hygiene 25/25 PTS
Curriculum Transparency Playway / Activity Based/25 PTS
Verified Contact Standards 23/25 PTS

Quick-Glance Facility Matrix

Verified Amenities & Learning Environment

Verified Standards
CCTV Security Standard Safety
Outdoor Play Area Indoor Play Zone
Nutrition / Meals Pack Snacks
School Transport Parent Pickup
Daycare Extension Standard Shift
Curriculum Playway / Activity Based
Pedagogical Framework

Curriculum & Learning Methodology

At Little Angels' International School, the early learning curriculum is structured around age-appropriate cognitive exploration, sensory motor development, and foundational literacy. Following a balanced Montessori and Playway framework, children participate in hands-on activities that foster critical thinking, language acquisition, and social collaboration.

Sensory & Motor Skills
Structured play routines designed to build fine motor grip and spatial coordination.
Foundational Literacy
Phonics-based story sessions, vocabulary expansion, and rhythm rhymes.
Social Development
Peer collaboration, sharing etiquette, and emotional expression circles.
Neighborhood Profile

Locality & Commute Context for Parents

Situated in the family-friendly neighborhood of Cgs Colony, Little Angels' International School provides convenient pick-up and drop-off access for residents across Mumbai. The locality features well-connected residential access roads, low-speed school zones, and close proximity to major residential communities, making daily preschool drop-offs efficient for working parents.

Campus Location & Map

Verified interactive map & navigation directions

Verified Address
Campus Address:

CS No, 6 Part, Shastri Lane, behind Manav Seva Sangh Hall, Sion Hospital Colony, Sion, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400019, India

Direct Campus Phone:
Official Admissions Email:

Academic Programs & Inquiries

Please enquire for detailed program information, teacher-to-child operational ratios, dietary compliance matrices, and after-school daycare slots.

Parent Feedback

Verified Parent Reviews

No community reviews published yet

Be the first parent to share your experience with Little Angels' International School!

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Little Angels International School in CGS Colony have CCTV security cameras for student safety?

Yes, the school has CCTV security cameras installed throughout the campus to ensure student safety and proper monitoring of all activities.

What outdoor facilities does the school offer for children's physical development?

Little Angels International School features a dedicated playground area where children can engage in outdoor activities, physical games, and recreational play in a safe environment.

Does the school provide daycare facilities for working parents?

Yes, the school offers daycare services to accommodate working parents, providing a safe and supervised environment for children before and after regular school hours.

Sponsored Preschool Showcase
SPONSORED SPACE
Be Shown. Be Known. Advertise With Us

Admissions & Tour Desk

Connect directly with Little Angels' International School front desk

Quick Facts & Specs

Little Angels' International School CS No, 6 Part, Shastri Lane, behind Manav Seva Sangh Hall, Sion Hospital Colony, Sion, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400019, India
Timings not specified Operational Hours
Verified Preschool & Safety Standards Safety & Facility Audit Active
Curriculum not specified Age group not specified
Compare Nearby Schools

Compare Little Angels' International School side-by-side with other CGS Colony preschools

Unclaimed Listing

Are you the owner?

Claim your school profile to update details, add active contact lines, and showcase your campus.

Claim Profile Free →
Mobile Quick Link Scan QR
QR Code

Scan to Share & Save Profile

Scan with your phone camera to instantly open, save, or share this verified school profile.

Verified Sibling Directory

More Verified Preschools in Cgs Colony, Mumbai

Explore nearby preschools, play schools, and daycares in the same locality.

View All in Cgs Colony
Free Parent Resource Daily worksheets & healthy recipes

Get Free Printable Worksheets Delivered to Your Inbox

Age-tailored activities (Alphabets, Math, Coloring) & 10-minute child meal ideas. Preview samples