Vriksha Preschool
Unclaimed Listing • Do you own Vriksha Preschool?
This profile has not been verified yet. Claim your profile for free to instantly update address coordinates, contact telephone lines, upload campus photos, and engage direct parent enquiries!
Campus & Program Overview
Vriksha Preschool in Chandivali, Mumbai, provides a balanced early childhood environment tailored for working parents seeking dependable care and foundational learning. The campus features an engaging outdoor playground that encourages physical development and social interaction among children. Safety is prioritized through comprehensive CCTV security monitoring, offering parents peace of mind while their little ones are on site. With an integrated daycare facility, the program suits families needing flexible, extended hours. Holding a KidsNMore Score of 63 out of 100, Vriksha serves as a practical, security-focused community choice for essential early education and daily childcare needs.
Educational Philosophy
Vriksha Preschool embraces a child-centered Playway & Early Years pedagogy designed to nurture cognitive, social, and emotional milestones during foundational childhood years. Guided by trained educators, students participate in hands-on sensory exploration, structured storytelling, early numeracy activities, and cooperative social play within a welcoming, secure environment.
Campus Highlights & Operating Specs
Chandivali Early Education Ecosystem
Preschool & daycare fees in Chandivali generally average ₹3,500 – ₹6,500 / month depending on timings, student-teacher ratio, and extended daycare hours.
Official fee structures for Vriksha Preschool can be requested directly from the center front desk without third-party agency markups.
KidsNMore Score Breakdown
Quick-Glance Facility Matrix
Verified Amenities & Learning Environment
Campus Gallery
Curriculum & Learning Methodology
At Vriksha Preschool, the early learning curriculum is structured around age-appropriate cognitive exploration, sensory motor development, and foundational literacy. Following a balanced Montessori and Playway framework, children participate in hands-on activities that foster critical thinking, language acquisition, and social collaboration.
Locality & Commute Context for Parents
Situated in the family-friendly neighborhood of Chandivali, Vriksha Preschool provides convenient pick-up and drop-off access for residents across Mumbai. The locality features well-connected residential access roads, low-speed school zones, and close proximity to major residential communities, making daily preschool drop-offs efficient for working parents.
Campus Location & Map
Verified interactive map & navigation directions
104, Nahar Business Centre, Nahar Amrit Shakti, LOK Milan Colony, Chandivali, Powai, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400072, India
Academic Programs & Inquiries
Please enquire for detailed program information, teacher-to-child operational ratios, dietary compliance matrices, and after-school daycare slots.
Verified Parent Reviews
No community reviews published yet
Be the first parent to share your experience with Vriksha Preschool!
Frequently Asked Questions
What safety and security measures are in place at Vriksha Preschool in Chandivali, Mumbai?
At Vriksha Preschool, student safety is a top priority. The campus is fully equipped with CCTV security systems to monitor all areas and ensure a secure and watchful environment for your child throughout the day.
Does Vriksha Preschool have outdoor play areas for children?
Yes, Vriksha Preschool features a dedicated playground where children can engage in supervised physical activities, outdoor games, and social play to support their gross motor skill development.
Are extended childcare or daycare services available at the Chandivali branch?
Yes, Vriksha Preschool offers reliable daycare facilities, providing a safe, engaging, and nurturing environment for children needing care beyond regular preschool hours.
Admissions & Tour Desk
Connect directly with Vriksha Preschool front desk
Quick Facts & Specs
Compare Vriksha Preschool side-by-side with other Chandivali preschools
Are you the owner?
Claim your school profile to update details, add active contact lines, and showcase your campus.
Claim Profile Free →Scan to Share & Save Profile
Scan with your phone camera to instantly open, save, or share this verified school profile.