Infant Jesus Pre School & Day Care
Unclaimed Listing • Do you own Infant Jesus Pre School & Day Care?
This profile has not been verified yet. Claim your profile for free to instantly update address coordinates, contact telephone lines, upload campus photos, and engage direct parent enquiries!
Campus & Program Overview
Infant Jesus Pre School & Day Care, located in Jamil Nagar, Mumbai, provides a nurturing early childhood environment tailored for working families. The campus features a dedicated playground designed to support active play and physical development. For parental peace of mind, the facility is equipped with comprehensive CCTV security monitoring. With a KidsNMore Score of 62 out of 100, the school offers a balanced standard of care and early learning. This institution is well-suited for parents seeking an accessible neighborhood daycare that prioritizes foundational safety alongside essential recreational spaces for young children.
Educational Philosophy
Infant Jesus Pre School & Day Care embraces a child-centered Playway & Early Years pedagogy designed to nurture cognitive, social, and emotional milestones during foundational childhood years. Guided by trained educators, students participate in hands-on sensory exploration, structured storytelling, early numeracy activities, and cooperative social play within a welcoming, secure environment.
Campus Highlights & Operating Specs
Jamil Nagar Early Education Ecosystem
Preschool & daycare fees in Jamil Nagar generally average ₹3,500 – ₹6,500 / month depending on timings, student-teacher ratio, and extended daycare hours.
Official fee structures for Infant Jesus Pre School & Day Care can be requested directly from the center front desk without third-party agency markups.
KidsNMore Score Breakdown
Quick-Glance Facility Matrix
Verified Amenities & Learning Environment
Campus Gallery
Curriculum & Learning Methodology
At Infant Jesus Pre School & Day Care, the early learning curriculum is structured around age-appropriate cognitive exploration, sensory motor development, and foundational literacy. Following a balanced Montessori and Playway framework, children participate in hands-on activities that foster critical thinking, language acquisition, and social collaboration.
Locality & Commute Context for Parents
Situated in the family-friendly neighborhood of Jamil Nagar, Infant Jesus Pre School & Day Care provides convenient pick-up and drop-off access for residents across Mumbai. The locality features well-connected residential access roads, low-speed school zones, and close proximity to major residential communities, making daily preschool drop-offs efficient for working parents.
Campus Location & Map
Verified interactive map & navigation directions
Ground level, Vakratunda CHS, Plot no.93, Landmark:, opposite to Golden Palace CHS, Garden View Society, Datar Colony, Bhandup East, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400042, India
Academic Programs & Inquiries
Please enquire for detailed program information, teacher-to-child operational ratios, dietary compliance matrices, and after-school daycare slots.
Verified Parent Reviews
No community reviews published yet
Be the first parent to share your experience with Infant Jesus Pre School & Day Care!
Frequently Asked Questions
What kind of safety and security measures are in place at Infant Jesus Pre School & Day Care in Jamil Nagar, Mumbai?
Infant Jesus Pre School & Day Care prioritizes the safety and security of every child by equipping the premises with CCTV surveillance systems, ensuring a secure and monitored environment throughout the day.
Are there outdoor play areas available for children at this facility?
Yes, the facility features a dedicated playground where children can engage in supervised physical activities, social play, and recreational fun suited for their age group.
Does Infant Jesus Pre School & Day Care offer extended childcare or daycare services in Jamil Nagar?
Yes, alongside early education programs, they provide reliable daycare services designed to support working parents by offering a nurturing and structured environment for their little ones.
Admissions & Tour Desk
Connect directly with Infant Jesus Pre School & Day Care front desk
Quick Facts & Specs
Compare Infant Jesus Pre School & Day Care side-by-side with other Jamil Nagar preschools
Are you the owner?
Claim your school profile to update details, add active contact lines, and showcase your campus.
Claim Profile Free →Scan to Share & Save Profile
Scan with your phone camera to instantly open, save, or share this verified school profile.