The Learning World Pre-School
Unclaimed Listing • Do you own The Learning World Pre-School?
This profile has not been verified yet. Claim your profile for free to instantly update address coordinates, contact telephone lines, upload campus photos, and engage direct parent enquiries!
Campus & Program Overview
The Learning World Pre-School in Payal Pada provides structured early childhood education with essential safety infrastructure. CCTV surveillance ensures constant monitoring across campus, giving parents real-time visibility into daily activities. The outdoor playground supports physical development through age-appropriate equipment and supervised play sessions. Extended daycare services accommodate working parents' schedules, maintaining consistent learning environments beyond regular hours. With a KidsNMore Score of 60/100, the program delivers balanced curriculum suited for children aged 2-6 years. Parents seeking affordable, safety-conscious preschooling in Mumbai's suburban locale will find this institution meets baseline educational and security expectations.
Educational Philosophy
The Learning World Pre-School embraces a child-centered Playway & Early Years pedagogy designed to nurture cognitive, social, and emotional milestones during foundational childhood years. Guided by trained educators, students participate in hands-on sensory exploration, structured storytelling, early numeracy activities, and cooperative social play within a welcoming, secure environment.
Campus Highlights & Operating Specs
Payal Pada Early Education Ecosystem
Preschool & daycare fees in Payal Pada generally average ₹3,500 – ₹6,500 / month depending on timings, student-teacher ratio, and extended daycare hours.
Official fee structures for The Learning World Pre-School can be requested directly from the center front desk without third-party agency markups.
KidsNMore Score Breakdown
Quick-Glance Facility Matrix
Verified Amenities & Learning Environment
Campus Gallery
Curriculum & Learning Methodology
At The Learning World Pre-School, the early learning curriculum is structured around age-appropriate cognitive exploration, sensory motor development, and foundational literacy. Following a balanced Montessori and Playway framework, children participate in hands-on activities that foster critical thinking, language acquisition, and social collaboration.
Locality & Commute Context for Parents
Situated in the family-friendly neighborhood of Payal Pada, The Learning World Pre-School provides convenient pick-up and drop-off access for residents across Mumbai. The locality features well-connected residential access roads, low-speed school zones, and close proximity to major residential communities, making daily preschool drop-offs efficient for working parents.
Campus Location & Map
Verified interactive map & navigation directions
H Line, Room, no 4, opposite Gulshan e baghdad masjid, B Sector, Cheeta Camp, Trombay, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400088, India
Academic Programs & Inquiries
Please enquire for detailed program information, teacher-to-child operational ratios, dietary compliance matrices, and after-school daycare slots.
Verified Parent Reviews
No community reviews published yet
Be the first parent to share your experience with The Learning World Pre-School!
Frequently Asked Questions
What curriculums and learning methods are offered at The Learning World Pre-School?
The Learning World Pre-School in Payal Pada, Mumbai offers holistic early learning programs focused on foundational cognitive growth, active play, and social skill development.
What safety and security amenities are available on campus?
The campus maintains verified security protocols including CCTV Security, Playground, Daycare to ensure a safe learning environment.
How can parents contact the admissions desk at The Learning World Pre-School?
Parents can connect directly with the admissions team at The Learning World Pre-School through unmasked phone lines and direct inquiry options on Kids N More without referral commissions.
Admissions & Tour Desk
Connect directly with The Learning World Pre-School front desk
Quick Facts & Specs
Compare The Learning World Pre-School side-by-side with other Payal Pada preschools
Are you the owner?
Claim your school profile to update details, add active contact lines, and showcase your campus.
Claim Profile Free →Scan to Share & Save Profile
Scan with your phone camera to instantly open, save, or share this verified school profile.