KidsnMore
Login
Little Champs Preschool

Little Champs Preschool

LC
5.0 Playway & Early Years · Ages 1.5–6
Swargate, Pune, Maharashtra
Directions Claim listing

Unclaimed Listing • Do you own Little Champs Preschool?

This profile has not been verified yet. Claim your profile for free to instantly update address coordinates, contact telephone lines, upload campus photos, and engage direct parent enquiries!

Claim Profile Free
Editor's Summary

Campus & Program Overview

Little Champs Preschool in Swargate, Pune provides a secure learning environment with CCTV surveillance monitoring all areas. The campus features an outdoor playground where children engage in physical activities and sensory exploration. Operating as both preschool and daycare, the facility offers flexible scheduling for working parents. CCTV Security and supervised spaces ensure child safety throughout the day. With a KidsNMore Score of 61/100, the school delivers structured early childhood programs suitable for toddlers through pre-kindergarten. Parents seeking convenient daycare options alongside preschool education will find this Swargate location addresses practical family needs while maintaining adequate safety protocols for young children.

Educational Philosophy

Little Champs Preschool embraces a child-centered Playway & Early Years pedagogy designed to nurture cognitive, social, and emotional milestones during foundational childhood years. Guided by trained educators, students participate in hands-on sensory exploration, structured storytelling, early numeracy activities, and cooperative social play within a welcoming, secure environment.

Parent Quick Specs

Campus Highlights & Operating Specs

Age Groups
Teacher Ratio
Timings
Curriculum
Fee Band ₹3,500 - ₹6,000 / mo
Neighborhood Evaluation

Swargate Early Education Ecosystem

15+ Centers Audited 15% Daycare Coverage
Estimated Locality Fee Brackets

Preschool & daycare fees in Swargate generally average ₹3,500 – ₹6,500 / month depending on timings, student-teacher ratio, and extended daycare hours.

Official Fee Prospectus

Official fee structures for Little Champs Preschool can be requested directly from the center front desk without third-party agency markups.

Request Fee Structure via Admissions Desk →
100-Point Evaluation Matrix

KidsNMore Score Breakdown

61 /100 PTS
Safety & CCTV Security 25/25 PTS
Campus Facilities & Hygiene 25/25 PTS
Curriculum Transparency Playway / Activity Based/25 PTS
Verified Contact Standards 23/25 PTS

Quick-Glance Facility Matrix

Verified Amenities & Learning Environment

Verified Standards
CCTV Security Standard Safety
Outdoor Play Area Indoor Play Zone
Nutrition / Meals Pack Snacks
School Transport Parent Pickup
Daycare Extension Standard Shift
Curriculum Playway / Activity Based
Pedagogical Framework

Curriculum & Learning Methodology

At Little Champs Preschool, the early learning curriculum is structured around age-appropriate cognitive exploration, sensory motor development, and foundational literacy. Following a balanced Montessori and Playway framework, children participate in hands-on activities that foster critical thinking, language acquisition, and social collaboration.

Sensory & Motor Skills
Structured play routines designed to build fine motor grip and spatial coordination.
Foundational Literacy
Phonics-based story sessions, vocabulary expansion, and rhythm rhymes.
Social Development
Peer collaboration, sharing etiquette, and emotional expression circles.
Neighborhood Profile

Locality & Commute Context for Parents

Situated in the family-friendly neighborhood of Swargate, Little Champs Preschool provides convenient pick-up and drop-off access for residents across Pune. The locality features well-connected residential access roads, low-speed school zones, and close proximity to major residential communities, making daily preschool drop-offs efficient for working parents.

Campus Location & Map

Verified interactive map & navigation directions

Verified Address
Campus Address:

B 16, New Era Society, Burhani Colony, Market Yard, Gultekadi, Pune, Maharashtra 411037, India

Direct Campus Phone:
Official Admissions Email:

Academic Programs & Inquiries

Please enquire for detailed program information, teacher-to-child operational ratios, dietary compliance matrices, and after-school daycare slots.

Parent Feedback

Verified Parent Reviews

No community reviews published yet

Be the first parent to share your experience with Little Champs Preschool!

Frequently Asked Questions

What curriculums and learning methods are offered at Little Champs Preschool?

Little Champs Preschool in Swargate, Pune offers holistic early learning programs focused on foundational cognitive growth, active play, and social skill development.

What safety and security amenities are available on campus?

The campus maintains verified security protocols including CCTV Security, Playground, Daycare to ensure a safe learning environment.

How can parents contact the admissions desk at Little Champs Preschool?

Parents can connect directly with the admissions team at Little Champs Preschool through unmasked phone lines and direct inquiry options on Kids N More without referral commissions.

Sponsored Preschool Showcase
SPONSORED SPACE
Be Shown. Be Known. Advertise With Us

Admissions & Tour Desk

Connect directly with Little Champs Preschool front desk

Quick Facts & Specs

Little Champs Preschool B 16, New Era Society, Burhani Colony, Market Yard, Gultekadi, Pune, Maharashtra 411037, India
Timings not specified Operational Hours
Verified Preschool & Safety Standards Safety & Facility Audit Active
Curriculum not specified Age group not specified
Compare Nearby Schools

Compare Little Champs Preschool side-by-side with other Swargate preschools

Unclaimed Listing

Are you the owner?

Claim your school profile to update details, add active contact lines, and showcase your campus.

Claim Profile Free →
Mobile Quick Link Scan QR
QR Code

Scan to Share & Save Profile

Scan with your phone camera to instantly open, save, or share this verified school profile.

Verified Sibling Directory

More Verified Preschools in Swargate, Pune

Explore nearby preschools, play schools, and daycares in the same locality.

View All in Swargate
Free Parent Resource Daily worksheets & healthy recipes

Get Free Printable Worksheets Delivered to Your Inbox

Age-tailored activities (Alphabets, Math, Coloring) & 10-minute child meal ideas. Preview samples