First Step Education
Unclaimed Listing • Do you own First Step Education?
This profile has not been verified yet. Claim your profile for free to instantly update address coordinates, contact telephone lines, upload campus photos, and engage direct parent enquiries!
Campus & Program Overview
First Step Education is an established preschool located in Frontier Colony, Jaipur. Evaluated at 63/100 on the Kids N More Quality Matrix, this campus provides structured, age-appropriate early childhood programs for children Ages 1.5–6. The facility features CCTV Security, Playground, Daycare, Sanitized Play Area, offering families across Frontier Colony a verified learning environment with dedicated educators, active caregiver supervision, and safe developmental activity spaces.
Educational Philosophy
First Step Education embraces a child-centered Playway & Early Years pedagogy designed to nurture cognitive, social, and emotional milestones during foundational childhood years. Guided by trained educators, students participate in hands-on sensory exploration, structured storytelling, early numeracy activities, and cooperative social play within a welcoming, secure environment.
Campus Highlights & Operating Specs
Frontier Colony Early Education Ecosystem
Preschool & daycare fees in Frontier Colony generally average ₹3,500 – ₹6,500 / month depending on timings, student-teacher ratio, and extended daycare hours.
Official fee structures for First Step Education can be requested directly from the center front desk without third-party agency markups.
KidsNMore Score Breakdown
Quick-Glance Facility Matrix
Verified Amenities & Learning Environment
Campus Gallery
Curriculum & Learning Methodology
At First Step Education, the early learning curriculum is structured around age-appropriate cognitive exploration, sensory motor development, and foundational literacy. Following a balanced Montessori and Playway framework, children participate in hands-on activities that foster critical thinking, language acquisition, and social collaboration.
Locality & Commute Context for Parents
Situated in the family-friendly neighborhood of Frontier Colony, First Step Education provides convenient pick-up and drop-off access for residents across Jaipur. The locality features well-connected residential access roads, low-speed school zones, and close proximity to major residential communities, making daily preschool drop-offs efficient for working parents.
Campus Location & Map
Verified interactive map & navigation directions
138, Frontier Colony, Adarsh Nagar, Jaipur, Jaipur Nagar Nigam Area, Rajasthan 302004, India
Academic Programs & Inquiries
Please enquire for detailed program information, teacher-to-child operational ratios, dietary compliance matrices, and after-school daycare slots.
Verified Parent Reviews
No community reviews published yet
Be the first parent to share your experience with First Step Education!
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the contact number for First Step Education?
You can view the direct phone number for the center by clicking the Call button in the action bar or clicking Show Phone Number right next to the campus address.
What type of institution is First Step Education?
First Step Education is a verified preschool and daycare located in Jaipur. It offers structured nursery, playgroup, and daycare programs with play-based learning environments and certified caregiver supervision.
What are the admission fees at First Step Education?
Fee structures vary based on the program tier (such as playgroup, nursery, or kindergarten) and extended daycare hours. Submit an enquiry to receive fee prospectus details directly.
Admissions & Tour Desk
Connect directly with First Step Education front desk
Quick Facts & Specs
Compare First Step Education side-by-side with other Frontier Colony preschools
Are you the owner?
Claim your school profile to update details, add active contact lines, and showcase your campus.
Claim Profile Free →Scan to Share & Save Profile
Scan with your phone camera to instantly open, save, or share this verified school profile.