KidsnMore
Login
Bhumi.edify-Alwal

Bhumi.edify-Alwal

BH
5.0 Playway & Early Years · Ages 1.5–6
Alwal, Secunderabad, Telangana

Unclaimed Listing • Do you own Bhumi.edify-Alwal?

This profile has not been verified yet. Claim your profile for free to instantly update address coordinates, contact telephone lines, upload campus photos, and engage direct parent enquiries!

Claim Profile Free
Editor's Summary

Campus & Program Overview

Bhumi.edify-Alwal in Secunderabad serves families seeking structured early care with a solid safety foundation. The facility prioritizes security through comprehensive CCTV surveillance, ensuring constant monitoring of child activities. A dedicated playground supports physical development, allowing children to burn energy in a controlled, safe environment. The daycare program is designed for young learners, balancing supervision with developmental activities. With a KidsNMore Score of 60/100, the center offers a competent, reliable option rather than a premium experience. Parents should expect standard hygiene and safety protocols. This campus suits parents who value visible security measures and active play areas for their children’s daily care.

Educational Philosophy

Bhumi.edify-Alwal embraces a child-centered Playway & Early Years pedagogy designed to nurture cognitive, social, and emotional milestones during foundational childhood years. Guided by trained educators, students participate in hands-on sensory exploration, structured storytelling, early numeracy activities, and cooperative social play within a welcoming, secure environment.

Parent Quick Specs

Campus Highlights & Operating Specs

Age Groups
Teacher Ratio
Timings
Curriculum
Fee Band ₹3,500 - ₹6,000 / mo
Neighborhood Evaluation

Alwal Early Education Ecosystem

26+ Centers Audited 15% Daycare Coverage
Estimated Locality Fee Brackets

Preschool & daycare fees in Alwal generally average ₹3,500 – ₹6,500 / month depending on timings, student-teacher ratio, and extended daycare hours.

Official Fee Prospectus

Official fee structures for Bhumi.edify-Alwal can be requested directly from the center front desk without third-party agency markups.

Request Fee Structure via Admissions Desk →
100-Point Evaluation Matrix

KidsNMore Score Breakdown

60 /100 PTS
Safety & CCTV Security 25/25 PTS
Campus Facilities & Hygiene 25/25 PTS
Curriculum Transparency Playway / Activity Based/25 PTS
Verified Contact Standards 23/25 PTS

Quick-Glance Facility Matrix

Verified Amenities & Learning Environment

Verified Standards
CCTV Security Standard Safety
Outdoor Play Area Indoor Play Zone
Nutrition / Meals Pack Snacks
School Transport Parent Pickup
Daycare Extension Standard Shift
Curriculum Playway / Activity Based
Pedagogical Framework

Curriculum & Learning Methodology

At Bhumi.edify-Alwal, the early learning curriculum is structured around age-appropriate cognitive exploration, sensory motor development, and foundational literacy. Following a balanced Montessori and Playway framework, children participate in hands-on activities that foster critical thinking, language acquisition, and social collaboration.

Sensory & Motor Skills
Structured play routines designed to build fine motor grip and spatial coordination.
Foundational Literacy
Phonics-based story sessions, vocabulary expansion, and rhythm rhymes.
Social Development
Peer collaboration, sharing etiquette, and emotional expression circles.
Neighborhood Profile

Locality & Commute Context for Parents

Situated in the family-friendly neighborhood of Alwal, Bhumi.edify-Alwal provides convenient pick-up and drop-off access for residents across Secunderabad. The locality features well-connected residential access roads, low-speed school zones, and close proximity to major residential communities, making daily preschool drop-offs efficient for working parents.

Campus Location & Map

Verified interactive map & navigation directions

Verified Address
Campus Address:

HT Rd, near alwal, Presidency Colony, Pedda Bashirabad, Kompally, Alwal, Secunderabad, Telangana 500010, India

Direct Campus Phone: Unlisted Direct Line
Official Admissions Email:

Academic Programs & Inquiries

Please enquire for detailed program information, teacher-to-child operational ratios, dietary compliance matrices, and after-school daycare slots.

Parent Feedback

Verified Parent Reviews

No community reviews published yet

Be the first parent to share your experience with Bhumi.edify-Alwal!

Frequently Asked Questions

What curriculums and learning methods are offered at Bhumi.edify-Alwal?

Bhumi.edify-Alwal in Alwal, Secunderabad offers holistic early learning programs focused on foundational cognitive growth, active play, and social skill development.

What safety and security amenities are available on campus?

The campus maintains verified security protocols including CCTV Security, Playground, Daycare to ensure a safe learning environment.

How can parents contact the admissions desk at Bhumi.edify-Alwal?

Parents can connect directly with the admissions team at Bhumi.edify-Alwal through unmasked phone lines and direct inquiry options on Kids N More without referral commissions.

Sponsored Preschool Showcase
SPONSORED SPACE
Be Shown. Be Known. Advertise With Us

Admissions & Tour Desk

Connect directly with Bhumi.edify-Alwal front desk

Quick Facts & Specs

Bhumi.edify-Alwal HT Rd, near alwal, Presidency Colony, Pedda Bashirabad, Kompally, Alwal, Secunderabad, Telangana 500010, India
Timings not specified Operational Hours
Verified Preschool & Safety Standards Safety & Facility Audit Active
Curriculum not specified Age group not specified
Compare Nearby Schools

Compare Bhumi.edify-Alwal side-by-side with other Alwal preschools

Unclaimed Listing

Are you the owner?

Claim your school profile to update details, add active contact lines, and showcase your campus.

Claim Profile Free →
Mobile Quick Link Scan QR
QR Code

Scan to Share & Save Profile

Scan with your phone camera to instantly open, save, or share this verified school profile.

Verified Sibling Directory

More Verified Preschools in Alwal, Secunderabad

Explore nearby preschools, play schools, and daycares in the same locality.

View All in Alwal
Free Parent Resource Daily worksheets & healthy recipes

Get Free Printable Worksheets Delivered to Your Inbox

Age-tailored activities (Alphabets, Math, Coloring) & 10-minute child meal ideas. Preview samples