Footprints Play School & Preschool
Unclaimed Listing • Do you own Footprints Play School & Preschool?
This profile has not been verified yet. Claim your profile for free to instantly update address coordinates, contact telephone lines, upload campus photos, and engage direct parent enquiries!
Campus & Program Overview
Footprints Play School & Preschool in Kotla Mubarak, Delhi, delivers a dependable early education experience tailored for working families, reflected in its KidsNMore Score of 61/100. The campus features an engaging outdoor playground designed to support physical development and active play. Prioritizing child safety, the facility is equipped with comprehensive CCTV security, giving parents continuous peace of mind. Its specialized daycare services make it an ideal choice for dual-income households seeking reliable, secure, and nurturing care. This location effectively balances structured preschool learning with essential daily supervision, ensuring a safe, supportive, and stimulating environment for young children.
Educational Philosophy
We are Footprints Preschool & Daycare, a proud community of 60835 parents across more than 232 centers in 30 cities. Founded by IIT and IIM alumni, we are dedicated to holistic child development through the US-based HighScope Curriculum, which promotes social, emotional, and cognitive growth.
Campus Highlights & Operating Specs
Kotla Mubarak Early Education Ecosystem
Preschool & daycare fees in Kotla Mubarak generally average ₹3,500 – ₹6,500 / month depending on timings, student-teacher ratio, and extended daycare hours.
Official fee structures for Footprints Play School & Preschool can be requested directly from the center front desk without third-party agency markups.
KidsNMore Score Breakdown
Quick-Glance Facility Matrix
Verified Amenities & Learning Environment
Campus Gallery
Curriculum & Learning Methodology
At Footprints Play School & Preschool, the early learning curriculum is structured around age-appropriate cognitive exploration, sensory motor development, and foundational literacy. Following a balanced Montessori and Playway framework, children participate in hands-on activities that foster critical thinking, language acquisition, and social collaboration.
Locality & Commute Context for Parents
Situated in the family-friendly neighborhood of Kotla Mubarak, Footprints Play School & Preschool provides convenient pick-up and drop-off access for residents across Delhi. The locality features well-connected residential access roads, low-speed school zones, and close proximity to major residential communities, making daily preschool drop-offs efficient for working parents.
Campus Location & Map
Verified interactive map & navigation directions
House# D, 66, South Extension I, Block D, New Delhi, Delhi 110049, India
Academic Programs & Inquiries
Please enquire for detailed program information, teacher-to-child operational ratios, dietary compliance matrices, and after-school daycare slots.
Verified Parent Reviews
No community reviews published yet
Be the first parent to share your experience with Footprints Play School & Preschool!
Frequently Asked Questions
Can I check in on my child during the day at Footprints Play School & Preschool in Kotla Mubarak?
Yes, absolutely! The school is equipped with robust CCTV security systems, allowing parents to have peace of mind and access live feeds to check in on their little ones throughout the day.
What kind of outdoor and physical play areas are available for the kids?
The facility features a safe, dedicated playground area designed specifically for young children, ensuring they get plenty of physical activity, fresh air, and social play in a secure environment.
Do you offer reliable daycare services for working parents in the Kotla Mubarak area?
Yes, comprehensive daycare facilities are available alongside the preschool program, providing a nurturing, engaging, and safe home-away-from-home environment managed by trained caregivers.
Admissions & Tour Desk
Connect directly with Footprints Play School & Preschool front desk
Quick Facts & Specs
Compare Footprints Play School & Preschool side-by-side with other Kotla Mubarak preschools
Are you the owner?
Claim your school profile to update details, add active contact lines, and showcase your campus.
Claim Profile Free →Scan to Share & Save Profile
Scan with your phone camera to instantly open, save, or share this verified school profile.