Kidskool Play School & Day Care Creche
Unclaimed Listing • Do you own Kidskool Play School & Day Care Creche?
This profile has not been verified yet. Claim your profile for free to instantly update address coordinates, contact telephone lines, upload campus photos, and engage direct parent enquiries!
Campus & Program Overview
Kidskool Play School & Day Care Creche in Raj Nagar Part 2, Palam, provides a bright, airy campus with a secure, fenced playground and well‑maintained classrooms. Continuous CCTV monitoring, gated entry, and trained staff ensure rigorous safety, while regular drills and child‑proof fixtures meet high protection standards. The daycare program accommodates infants to toddlers, offering age‑appropriate activities, nutrition‑focused meals, and nurturing routines. The preschool curricula blend play‑based learning with foundational literacy and numeracy, suited for children aged three to five seeking a balanced, exploratory environment. A KidsNMore rating of 61 / 100 reflects solid overall quality with room for growth and development.
Educational Philosophy
Kidskool Play School & Day Care Creche embraces a child-centered Playway & Early Years pedagogy designed to nurture cognitive, social, and emotional milestones during foundational childhood years. Guided by trained educators, students participate in hands-on sensory exploration, structured storytelling, early numeracy activities, and cooperative social play within a welcoming, secure environment.
Campus Highlights & Operating Specs
Palam Early Education Ecosystem
Preschool & daycare fees in Palam generally average ₹3,500 – ₹6,500 / month depending on timings, student-teacher ratio, and extended daycare hours.
Official fee structures for Kidskool Play School & Day Care Creche can be requested directly from the center front desk without third-party agency markups.
KidsNMore Score Breakdown
Quick-Glance Facility Matrix
Verified Amenities & Learning Environment
Campus Gallery
Curriculum & Learning Methodology
At Kidskool Play School & Day Care Creche, the early learning curriculum is structured around age-appropriate cognitive exploration, sensory motor development, and foundational literacy. Following a balanced Montessori and Playway framework, children participate in hands-on activities that foster critical thinking, language acquisition, and social collaboration.
Locality & Commute Context for Parents
Situated in the family-friendly neighborhood of Palam, Kidskool Play School & Day Care Creche provides convenient pick-up and drop-off access for residents across Delhi. The locality features well-connected residential access roads, low-speed school zones, and close proximity to major residential communities, making daily preschool drop-offs efficient for working parents.
Campus Location & Map
Verified interactive map & navigation directions
Block A, A-66, RZH-333, Gali Number 10, near Dada Dev Mandir, Part-2, Block B, Raj Nagar II Extension, Raj Nagar, Delhi, 110077, India
Academic Programs & Inquiries
Please enquire for detailed program information, teacher-to-child operational ratios, dietary compliance matrices, and after-school daycare slots.
Verified Parent Reviews
No community reviews published yet
Be the first parent to share your experience with Kidskool Play School & Day Care Creche!
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Kidskool Play School & Day Care Creche equipped with proper security measures for my child?
Yes, the school has 24/7 CCTV surveillance throughout the premises, secure entry points, and trained staff to monitor and ensure the safety of all children.
What kind of play area does the school provide for preschoolers?
Kidskool offers a spacious, well-maintained playground with age‑appropriate equipment, soft flooring, and regular sanitization to keep children active and safe.
How does the daycare service at Kidskool support working parents?
The daycare operates with flexible timings, qualified caregivers, and a nurturing environment that includes nutritious meals, educational activities, and constant supervision, making it convenient for parents who need extended care.
Admissions & Tour Desk
Connect directly with Kidskool Play School & Day Care Creche front desk
Quick Facts & Specs
Compare Kidskool Play School & Day Care Creche side-by-side with other Palam preschools
Are you the owner?
Claim your school profile to update details, add active contact lines, and showcase your campus.
Claim Profile Free →Scan to Share & Save Profile
Scan with your phone camera to instantly open, save, or share this verified school profile.