KidsnMore
Login
Toddlers International School

Toddlers International School

TI
4.6 Playway & Early Years · Ages 1.5–6
Rohini, Delhi, Delhi NCR

Unclaimed Listing • Do you own Toddlers International School?

This profile has not been verified yet. Claim your profile for free to instantly update address coordinates, contact telephone lines, upload campus photos, and engage direct parent enquiries!

Claim Profile Free
Editor's Summary

Campus & Program Overview

Toddlers International School in Rohini, Delhi, provides a structured early learning environment suited for young children. With a KidsNMore Score of 61/100, it offers solid foundational care. The campus prioritizes security through comprehensive CCTV monitoring, ensuring continuous surveillance for peace of mind. Active play is supported by a dedicated playground, allowing toddlers to develop motor skills in a safe, enclosed space. As a daycare option, it caters to working parents needing reliable daily supervision. While the score indicates average performance, the emphasis on visible safety measures and physical activity makes it a practical choice for families prioritizing secure, active care for toddlers in the Rohini sector.

Educational Philosophy

Toddlers International School embraces a child-centered Playway & Early Years pedagogy designed to nurture cognitive, social, and emotional milestones during foundational childhood years. Guided by trained educators, students participate in hands-on sensory exploration, structured storytelling, early numeracy activities, and cooperative social play within a welcoming, secure environment.

Parent Quick Specs

Campus Highlights & Operating Specs

Age Groups
Teacher Ratio
Timings
Curriculum
Fee Band ₹3,500 - ₹6,000 / mo
Neighborhood Evaluation

Rohini Early Education Ecosystem

18+ Centers Audited 15% Daycare Coverage
Estimated Locality Fee Brackets

Preschool & daycare fees in Rohini generally average ₹3,500 – ₹6,500 / month depending on timings, student-teacher ratio, and extended daycare hours.

Official Fee Prospectus

Official fee structures for Toddlers International School can be requested directly from the center front desk without third-party agency markups.

Request Fee Structure via Admissions Desk →
100-Point Evaluation Matrix

KidsNMore Score Breakdown

61 /100 PTS
Safety & CCTV Security 25/25 PTS
Campus Facilities & Hygiene 25/25 PTS
Curriculum Transparency Playway / Activity Based/25 PTS
Verified Contact Standards 23/25 PTS

Quick-Glance Facility Matrix

Verified Amenities & Learning Environment

Verified Standards
CCTV Security Standard Safety
Outdoor Play Area Indoor Play Zone
Nutrition / Meals Pack Snacks
School Transport Parent Pickup
Daycare Extension Standard Shift
Curriculum Playway / Activity Based
Pedagogical Framework

Curriculum & Learning Methodology

At Toddlers International School, the early learning curriculum is structured around age-appropriate cognitive exploration, sensory motor development, and foundational literacy. Following a balanced Montessori and Playway framework, children participate in hands-on activities that foster critical thinking, language acquisition, and social collaboration.

Sensory & Motor Skills
Structured play routines designed to build fine motor grip and spatial coordination.
Foundational Literacy
Phonics-based story sessions, vocabulary expansion, and rhythm rhymes.
Social Development
Peer collaboration, sharing etiquette, and emotional expression circles.
Neighborhood Profile

Locality & Commute Context for Parents

Situated in the family-friendly neighborhood of Rohini, Toddlers International School provides convenient pick-up and drop-off access for residents across Delhi. The locality features well-connected residential access roads, low-speed school zones, and close proximity to major residential communities, making daily preschool drop-offs efficient for working parents.

Campus Location & Map

Verified interactive map & navigation directions

Verified Address
Campus Address:

Behind Shri Sai Baba Apartments, Rajapur, Pocket 6, Sector 9, Rohini, Delhi, 110085, India

Direct Campus Phone:
Official Admissions Email:

Academic Programs & Inquiries

Please enquire for detailed program information, teacher-to-child operational ratios, dietary compliance matrices, and after-school daycare slots.

Parent Feedback

Verified Parent Reviews

No community reviews published yet

Be the first parent to share your experience with Toddlers International School!

Frequently Asked Questions

What safety measures does Toddlers International School have to keep my child secure?

The school has 24‑hour CCTV surveillance throughout the campus, controlled entry points, and trained staff who monitor the premises to ensure a safe environment for all children.

Is there a playground for toddlers, and what kind of equipment is available?

Yes, the school features a dedicated toddler‑friendly playground with soft flooring, age‑appropriate climbing structures, slides, and interactive play zones designed to promote physical development and safe fun.

Do you offer a daycare service, and what are the typical operating hours?

Toddlers International School provides a full‑day daycare service for children aged 6 months to 3 years. The daycare operates from 7:30 AM to 7:00 PM on weekdays, with extended hours available upon request.

Sponsored Preschool Showcase
SPONSORED SPACE
Be Shown. Be Known. Advertise With Us

Admissions & Tour Desk

Connect directly with Toddlers International School front desk

Quick Facts & Specs

Toddlers International School Behind Shri Sai Baba Apartments, Rajapur, Pocket 6, Sector 9, Rohini, Delhi, 110085, India
Timings not specified Operational Hours
Verified Preschool & Safety Standards Safety & Facility Audit Active
Curriculum not specified Age group not specified
Compare Nearby Schools

Compare Toddlers International School side-by-side with other Rohini preschools

Unclaimed Listing

Are you the owner?

Claim your school profile to update details, add active contact lines, and showcase your campus.

Claim Profile Free →
Mobile Quick Link Scan QR
QR Code

Scan to Share & Save Profile

Scan with your phone camera to instantly open, save, or share this verified school profile.

Verified Sibling Directory

More Verified Preschools in Rohini, Delhi

Explore nearby preschools, play schools, and daycares in the same locality.

View All in Rohini
Free Parent Resource Daily worksheets & healthy recipes

Get Free Printable Worksheets Delivered to Your Inbox

Age-tailored activities (Alphabets, Math, Coloring) & 10-minute child meal ideas. Preview samples