House Of Happiness Play School
Unclaimed Listing • Do you own House Of Happiness Play School?
This profile has not been verified yet. Claim your profile for free to instantly update address coordinates, contact telephone lines, upload campus photos, and engage direct parent enquiries!
Campus & Program Overview
House Of Happiness Play School is an established preschool located in Rohini, Delhi. Evaluated at 63/100 on the Kids N More Quality Matrix, this campus provides structured, age-appropriate early childhood programs for children Ages 1.5–6. The facility features CCTV Security, Playground, Daycare, Sanitized Play Area, offering families across Rohini a verified learning environment with dedicated educators, active caregiver supervision, and safe developmental activity spaces.
Educational Philosophy
House Of Happiness Play School embraces a child-centered Playway & Early Years pedagogy designed to nurture cognitive, social, and emotional milestones during foundational childhood years. Guided by trained educators, students participate in hands-on sensory exploration, structured storytelling, early numeracy activities, and cooperative social play within a welcoming, secure environment.
Campus Highlights & Operating Specs
Rohini Early Education Ecosystem
Preschool & daycare fees in Rohini generally average ₹3,500 – ₹6,500 / month depending on timings, student-teacher ratio, and extended daycare hours.
Official fee structures for House Of Happiness Play School can be requested directly from the center front desk without third-party agency markups.
KidsNMore Score Breakdown
Quick-Glance Facility Matrix
Verified Amenities & Learning Environment
Campus Gallery
Curriculum & Learning Methodology
At House Of Happiness Play School, the early learning curriculum is structured around age-appropriate cognitive exploration, sensory motor development, and foundational literacy. Following a balanced Montessori and Playway framework, children participate in hands-on activities that foster critical thinking, language acquisition, and social collaboration.
Locality & Commute Context for Parents
Situated in the family-friendly neighborhood of Rohini, House Of Happiness Play School provides convenient pick-up and drop-off access for residents across Delhi. The locality features well-connected residential access roads, low-speed school zones, and close proximity to major residential communities, making daily preschool drop-offs efficient for working parents.
Campus Location & Map
Verified interactive map & navigation directions
H-3, 70, Pocket 3, Sector 11, Rohini, Delhi, 110085, India
Academic Programs & Inquiries
Please enquire for detailed program information, teacher-to-child operational ratios, dietary compliance matrices, and after-school daycare slots.
Verified Parent Reviews
No community reviews published yet
Be the first parent to share your experience with House Of Happiness Play School!
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the contact number for House Of Happiness Play School?
You can view the direct phone number for the center by clicking the Call button in the action bar or clicking Show Phone Number right next to the campus address.
What type of institution is House Of Happiness Play School?
House Of Happiness Play School is a verified preschool and daycare located in Delhi. It offers structured nursery, playgroup, and daycare programs with play-based learning environments and certified caregiver supervision.
What are the admission fees at House Of Happiness Play School?
Fee structures vary based on the program tier (such as playgroup, nursery, or kindergarten) and extended daycare hours. Submit an enquiry to receive fee prospectus details directly.
Admissions & Tour Desk
Connect directly with House Of Happiness Play School front desk
Quick Facts & Specs
Compare House Of Happiness Play School side-by-side with other Rohini preschools
Are you the owner?
Claim your school profile to update details, add active contact lines, and showcase your campus.
Claim Profile Free →Scan to Share & Save Profile
Scan with your phone camera to instantly open, save, or share this verified school profile.